| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| African Hunter Guide to Nyati The Art of Hunting the African Buffalo Mag-Set, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 079742735X. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: ao49 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Rhodesian Field Trial Association Pointers Setters 1967 Field Trial Meeting 1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 288d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trialing Yearbook 1981 / 82 Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 293d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trial Club 1970 Field Trial Meeting 1970. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 291d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1974 Field Trial Meeting 1974. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 290d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1967 Field Trial Meeting 1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 292d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1969 Field Trial Meeting 1969. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 289d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South African Field Trial Club Constitution and Field Trial Ruules & Regulations 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. magazine format.the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions.the stapled binding is excellent. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 101e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trial Club 1979 Field Trials for Pointers and Setters 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. magazine format.the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.a few light creases. no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PK) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 91e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The South African Field Trialing Yearbook 1981 / 82 South African Field Trial Club. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 971b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALDWIN, WILLIAM CHARLES, African Hunting Books of Zimbabwe, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 397s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| THE DUKE OF BEAUFORT, Hunting Longmans, 1885. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. Badminton Library. Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. The ffep is attached to the pastedown. Seemingly 1st. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: dc61 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENTINCK, CHARLES, The Foxhound and the Hunting horn Field Press, 1925. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little worn but still very good considering age. Soundly bound. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: aa71 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAPSTICK, FIONA CLAIRE, The Diana Files : The Huntress-Traveller Through History Rowland Ward, 2004. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958459045. As New. Very Good the jacket has a few small tears and is shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally pristine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 257x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CATTRICK, ALAN, Spoor of Blood Timmins, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Some foxing / tanning. Tightly bound. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 196n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DOCTARI / ROBERTSON, KEVIN, Nyati a Guide to Hunting Zimbabwe's Most Dangerous Big Game The Southern Buffalo Mag-Set, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0797416706. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: ao53 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DROUGHT, J B, Successful Shooting Country Life, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 566n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ENDERWITZ, RALF ROBERT, Hunting in Southern Africa Impala, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Internally clean and tightly bound. No. 3 of the limited 1000 copy run. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: ap35 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ESMONDE, T H GRATTAN, Hunting Memories of Many Lands Fisher Unwin, 1925. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a little sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean (a few spots and one inscription) and tightly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: w517 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GIBBONS, A. ST. H., Exploration and Hunting in Central Africa 1895-96 Methuen, 1898. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. Rebound beautifully in recent full leather. A few library markings on the half title page, and elsewhere. Foxing, mainly to the first and last few pages. All plates and maps present. a very handsome book. USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 200.25 | £UK 180.5 | JP¥ 26477] Book number: f157 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GUTSCHOW, GREGG, Life at Full Draw Ihunt, 2002. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0972132104. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: ao54 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GWYNN, M M XAVIER, From Hunting Field to Cloister Clonmore, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn. Internally clean. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 378l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HEARN, ARTHUR, Shooting and Gunfitting Jenkins. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The reinforced jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions, mild foxing and damp damage. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 81l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HODSON, ARNOLS W, Trekking The Great Thirst Books of Zimbabwe, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869202634. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 359s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HUNTER, J A, Hunter's Tracks Hamilton, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Slightly cocked. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 9g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005