next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Hunting

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  African Hunter Guide to Nyati The Art of Hunting the African Buffalo
Mag-Set, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 079742735X. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots.
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: ao49
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Rhodesian Field Trial Association Pointers Setters 1967 Field Trial Meeting
1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 288d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trialing Yearbook 1981 / 82
Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 293d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trial Club 1970 Field Trial Meeting
1970. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 291d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1974 Field Trial Meeting
1974. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 290d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1967 Field Trial Meeting
1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 292d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trial Club Pointers Setter 1969 Field Trial Meeting
1969. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 289d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  South African Field Trial Club Constitution and Field Trial Ruules & Regulations
1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. magazine format.the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions.the stapled binding is excellent.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 101e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trial Club 1979 Field Trials for Pointers and Setters
1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. magazine format.the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.a few light creases. no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PK)
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 91e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The South African Field Trialing Yearbook 1981 / 82
South African Field Trial Club. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 971b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALDWIN, WILLIAM CHARLES,  African Hunting
Books of Zimbabwe, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 397s
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

THE DUKE OF BEAUFORT,  Hunting
Longmans, 1885. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. Badminton Library. Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. The ffep is attached to the pastedown. Seemingly 1st.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: dc61
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BENTINCK, CHARLES,  The Foxhound and the Hunting horn
Field Press, 1925. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little worn but still very good considering age. Soundly bound.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: aa71
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAPSTICK, FIONA CLAIRE,  The Diana Files : The Huntress-Traveller Through History
Rowland Ward, 2004. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958459045. As New. Very Good the jacket has a few small tears and is shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally pristine.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 257x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CATTRICK, ALAN,  Spoor of Blood
Timmins, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Some foxing / tanning. Tightly bound.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 196n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DOCTARI / ROBERTSON, KEVIN,  Nyati a Guide to Hunting Zimbabwe's Most Dangerous Big Game The Southern Buffalo
Mag-Set, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0797416706. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: ao53
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DROUGHT, J B,  Successful Shooting
Country Life, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 566n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ENDERWITZ, RALF ROBERT,  Hunting in Southern Africa
Impala, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Internally clean and tightly bound. No. 3 of the limited 1000 copy run. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: ap35
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ESMONDE, T H GRATTAN,  Hunting Memories of Many Lands
Fisher Unwin, 1925. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a little sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean (a few spots and one inscription) and tightly bound.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: w517
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GIBBONS, A. ST. H.,  Exploration and Hunting in Central Africa 1895-96
Methuen, 1898. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. Rebound beautifully in recent full leather. A few library markings on the half title page, and elsewhere. Foxing, mainly to the first and last few pages. All plates and maps present. a very handsome book.
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 200.25 | £UK 180.5 | JP¥ 26477] Book number: f157
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GUTSCHOW, GREGG,  Life at Full Draw
Ihunt, 2002. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0972132104. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: ao54
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GWYNN, M M XAVIER,  From Hunting Field to Cloister
Clonmore, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn. Internally clean. Minor foxing. Soundly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 378l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

HEARN, ARTHUR,  Shooting and Gunfitting
Jenkins. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The reinforced jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions, mild foxing and damp damage.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 81l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

HODSON, ARNOLS W,  Trekking The Great Thirst
Books of Zimbabwe, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869202634. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 359s
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

HUNTER, J A,  Hunter's Tracks
Hamilton, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Slightly cocked. Minor foxing. Soundly bound.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 9g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

51 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005