| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 44 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bitterkomix 14 Double Storey, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1770130233. New. The wraps are a touch rubbed. a new unread publication. multiple copies are available USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Pick of Punch: An Annual Selection 1951 Chatto & Windus, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is slithly shelf rubbed and fadded, with a few closed tears on the edges. internally clean and tightly bound. [TN] USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: ci35 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENJAMIN, ARNOLD, We Can't Go On Meeting Like This! A Very Unofficial Record of 1974 Peter Brown, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 367r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BERMAN, MONA, e-mail from a jewish mother David Philip, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0864863721. Very Good. The wraps (sealed in adhesive plastic) are a bit worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 931p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLACKER, HARRY (NERO), Some of my Best Jokes are Jewish W.H. Allen, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few closed tears and small chips. Book has no inscriptions and is tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: g216 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRIDGET, A Guide to Kung Fu and the Martial Arts American. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two signatures. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 539u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROOKER, FAITH, Where's Willy? Gollancz, 1994. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 725e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CALDWELL, JOHN, Mug Shots Fantaco, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly creased. Inbternally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 638t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CONNOLLY, BOB, Cartoonist Bob Connolly's Book of Short Stories and Shorter Articles Aubrey Sussens, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One coloured pencil mark. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 631q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FAWCETT, RUPERT, We Love Daddy Boxtree, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0752222449. Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 663p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FEDLER, DOV, Follow My Leaders Ravan. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1869170016. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 77u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRANCIS, STEPHEN; DUGMORE, H & RICO, International Maid of Mystery David Philip, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0864864434. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 665p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRANCIS, STEPHEN & RICO, Madam & Eve 10 Wonderful Years Rapid Phase, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620292482. As New. Unread. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 986p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FRANCIS, S ET AL, Madams are from Mars Maids are from Venus Penguin, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140266569. Good. The wraps are a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some water damage. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 266p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOLDSTUCK, ARTHUR & RAMWELL, WILLIAM, Never Play Leapfrog with a Unicorn Zebra, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1875015795. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 880s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOSCINNY, R & UDERZO, A, The Great Asterix Omnibus Containing Six Adventures Hodder, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound if a little shaken. Minor tanning and a few spots. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 603r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GROGAN, TONY, Grogan Cartoons from the Cape Times Third Collection 1995 Cape Newspapers, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1875076069. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is a little marked. Mild tanning. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 789p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GROGAN, TONY, Grogan's South Africa Chameleon, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620139137. Very Good. The wraps are a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tanning and a signature. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 230p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GROGAN, TONY, Grogan Cartoons from the Cape Times 3rd Collection Cape Newspapers, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1875076069. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 231p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| IDLE, ERIC, The Rutland Dirty Weekend Book Methuen. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker and a few nicks. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 751r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JACKSON, JOHN, Out of this World! Argus, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 820n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JACKSON, J H, Running Commentary Timmins, 1967. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 261p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KELLY, NEIL, Three Pint Turn O'Mara, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0948397314. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 995p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KIRBY, ROBERT, The Secret Letters of Jan van Riebeeck Penguin, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140177655. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 600s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KNOX, E V - EDITOR, A A Milne Methuen, 1933. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. One inscription and a little foxing. A few pages are loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 801s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005