| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| ALTMAN, MARK ET AL, At the End of the Fina; Frontier Star Trek Deep Space Nine Lightstorm &Terok Nor Boxtree, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 225k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALTMAN, MARK ET AL, The Maquis Soldier of Peace Star Trek Deep Space Nine Boxtree, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and Tightly Bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 226k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARKER, CLIVE, Rawhead Rex Eclipse, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are minimally rubbed and creased. Internally clean (minor creasing) and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: j976 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOODWIN, ARCHIE, Batman Night Cries DC Comics. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: s181 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HOSHINO, YUKINOBU, 2001 Nights Cadence, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, As New. As New The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: i619 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SMITH, JEFF, Bone The Complete Cartoon Epic in One Volume Cartoon. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Copyright 2004. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and unread. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: y292 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STASSEN, JEAN-PHILIPPE; TRANSLATED BY SIEGEL, ALEXIS, Deogratias, a Tale of Rwanda First Second, 2006. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1596431032. New. No Jacket The graphic novel has been translated into English by Alexis Siegel and follows the story of a little boy in Rwanda. the book is new. [TK] USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: ABE-1422605952 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STASSEN, JEAN-PHILIPPE; TRANSLATOR - SIEGEL, ALEXIS, Deogratias, a Tale of Rwanda First Second, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1596431032. New. No Jacket The book is new. Translated into English by Alexis Siegel. [TK] "Deogratias" is the story of a young man and his trials and tribulations growing up in Rwanda. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: co83 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005