| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Compleat Guide to Golf 2000 Compleat Golfer. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620246448. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 480c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Decisions on the Rules of Golf 2004-2005 Hamlyn, 2003. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0600608948. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 318b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Decisions on the Rules of Golf 2004-2005 Octopus, 2003. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0600608948. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a little shelf rubbed USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 12d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Golf Rules Illustrated Royal and Ancient, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: v612 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| How to Play Winning Golf Tips from the Masters World Cup Gold Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 589u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| How to Play Winning Golf Tips from the Masters World Cup Golf Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958413231. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 78h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hundred / 100 Years of Golf on Reigate Heath F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 774t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Kaye Golf Trilogy Kaye, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jackets are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The slipcase is a bit worn. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: x150 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ACEVEDO-MUNOZ, ERNESTO, Pedro Almodovar BFI, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781844571505. New. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Unread. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: cz24 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLISS, P, The Open Collins, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: v915 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ASH, RICHARD, Conversations on a Golf Course Series including Secrets of the Green Highrand Publishing, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620276126. As New. Book has one small stain to the inside of the front wrap, otherwise is new and unread. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 72b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BATAILLE, GEORGES, Visions of Excess University of Minnesota. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0816612838. New. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Unread. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: cz27 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELLOC, H, A Change in the Cabinet Methuen, 1909. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Library markings. Netting visible. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: cz32 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAIRNS, CHRISTOPHER, No Tie Required Playing Golf without a Club Headline, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, New. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: z42 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAPOSTAGNO, ANDY, Fancourt Penguin, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0670047945. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 588t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COTTON, HENRY, Golf: A Pictorial History Collins, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0004345525. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket has a tiny chip to the top of the spine (now protected in cellophane) Binding is tight and square. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: n18 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COX, TOM, Bring Me the Head of Sergio Garcia! Yellow Jersey, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0224078607. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 663v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DEVLIN, BRUCE, Play Like the Devil Angus & Robertson, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 778x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| O'DONNELL, PADDY, South Africa's Wonderful World of Golf Nelson, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620011335. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| O'DONNELL, PADDY, South Africa's Wonderful World of Golf Nelson, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620011335. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 978g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELS, ERNIE, The Complete Short Game Jonathan Ball, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1868420612. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: ag72 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FREDERICK, ADRIAN, The 1984 South African PGA Golf Annual Thomson. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 463p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GIBBS, PETER, A Flag for the Matabele Muller, 1956. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. One ownership signature, a rubber stamp and some tanning. Tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: cz28 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HOUGHTON, GEORGE, The Full Confessions of a Golf Addict Pelham, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 22t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HOUGHTON, GEORGE, Golf Addicts Through the Ages Museum, 1956. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: af29 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005