next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Golf

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Compleat Guide to Golf 2000
Compleat Golfer. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620246448. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 480c
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Decisions on the Rules of Golf 2004-2005
Hamlyn, 2003. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0600608948. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 318b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Decisions on the Rules of Golf 2004-2005
Octopus, 2003. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0600608948. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a little shelf rubbed
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 12d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Golf Rules Illustrated
Royal and Ancient, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: v612
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  How to Play Winning Golf Tips from the Masters World Cup Gold
Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 589u
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  How to Play Winning Golf Tips from the Masters World Cup Golf
Royston Lamond. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0958413231. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 78h
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Hundred / 100 Years of Golf on Reigate Heath
F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 774t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Kaye Golf Trilogy
Kaye, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jackets are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The slipcase is a bit worn.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: x150
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ACEVEDO-MUNOZ, ERNESTO,  Pedro Almodovar
BFI, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781844571505. New. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Unread.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: cz24
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALLISS, P,  The Open
Collins, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: v915
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASH, RICHARD,  Conversations on a Golf Course Series including Secrets of the Green
Highrand Publishing, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620276126. As New. Book has one small stain to the inside of the front wrap, otherwise is new and unread.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 72b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BATAILLE, GEORGES,  Visions of Excess
University of Minnesota. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0816612838. New. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Unread.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: cz27
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BELLOC, H,  A Change in the Cabinet
Methuen, 1909. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Library markings. Netting visible.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: cz32
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAIRNS, CHRISTOPHER,  No Tie Required Playing Golf without a Club
Headline, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, New. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: z42
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAPOSTAGNO, ANDY,  Fancourt
Penguin, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0670047945. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 588t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

COTTON, HENRY,  Golf: A Pictorial History
Collins, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0004345525. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket has a tiny chip to the top of the spine (now protected in cellophane) Binding is tight and square.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: n18
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

COX, TOM,  Bring Me the Head of Sergio Garcia!
Yellow Jersey, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0224078607. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 663v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DEVLIN, BRUCE,  Play Like the Devil
Angus & Robertson, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 778x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

O'DONNELL, PADDY,  South Africa's Wonderful World of Golf
Nelson, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620011335. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 507d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

O'DONNELL, PADDY,  South Africa's Wonderful World of Golf
Nelson, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620011335. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 978g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ELS, ERNIE,  The Complete Short Game
Jonathan Ball, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1868420612. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: ag72
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FREDERICK, ADRIAN,  The 1984 South African PGA Golf Annual
Thomson. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 463p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GIBBS, PETER,  A Flag for the Matabele
Muller, 1956. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. One ownership signature, a rubber stamp and some tanning. Tightly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: cz28
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

HOUGHTON, GEORGE,  The Full Confessions of a Golf Addict
Pelham, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 22t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

HOUGHTON, GEORGE,  Golf Addicts Through the Ages
Museum, 1956. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: af29
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

53 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005