next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

German Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Furst Bismarch als Redner 16
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (light tanning) and soundly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t709
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 14
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (light tanning) and soundly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t699
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 8
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t713
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 2
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t711
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 3
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t701
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 4
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t703
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 12
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t710
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 15
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t708
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 1
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t705
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 11
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t702
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 5
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t704
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 13
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t700
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 10
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t707
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 9
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t706
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 6
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t698
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Furst Bismarch als Redner 7
Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t712
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Geschlossene Vorstellung
Hentrich. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor creasing) and tightly bound. The first leaf is separating.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: v418
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Knaurs Konversations Lexicon
Knaur, 1932. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning and a signature) and soundly bound. The hinges have started to go.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t683
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Die Schonsten Gedichte Der Weltliteratur
Phaidon. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning and a signature) and soundly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t686
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Supp', Gemus' und Fleisch
1875. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A fair reading/reference copy with several flaws.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: t690
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Wegweiser durch das judische Berlin
Nicolai, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and creased. Internally clean (one signature and minor creasing) and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: v444
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALBERT, P,  Mein Stuttgart Brevier
1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A good reading/reference copy with several flaws.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: t724
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASCH, A,  Geschichte des K. C.
Verfassers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor creasing and an inscription) and soundly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: t723
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALZAC, H DE,  Junggesellenwirtschaft
Rowohlt. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean and soundly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t727
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALZAC, H DE,  Volksvertreter
Rowohlt. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor creasing and an inscription) and soundly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t728
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

59 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005