| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 16 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (light tanning) and soundly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t709 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 14 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (light tanning) and soundly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t699 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 8 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t713 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 2 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t711 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 3 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t701 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 4 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t703 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 12 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t710 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 15 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t708 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 1 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t705 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 11 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t702 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 5 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t704 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 13 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t700 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 10 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t707 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 9 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t706 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 6 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t698 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Furst Bismarch als Redner 7 Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed sunned and edgeworn - some loss to the spine. Internally clean (tanning) and soundly bound - the ffep is loose. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t712 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Geschlossene Vorstellung Hentrich. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor creasing) and tightly bound. The first leaf is separating. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: v418 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Knaurs Konversations Lexicon Knaur, 1932. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning and a signature) and soundly bound. The hinges have started to go. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t683 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Schonsten Gedichte Der Weltliteratur Phaidon. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning and a signature) and soundly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t686 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Supp', Gemus' und Fleisch 1875. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A fair reading/reference copy with several flaws. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: t690 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Wegweiser durch das judische Berlin Nicolai, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and creased. Internally clean (one signature and minor creasing) and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: v444 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALBERT, P, Mein Stuttgart Brevier 1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A good reading/reference copy with several flaws. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: t724 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ASCH, A, Geschichte des K. C. Verfassers, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor creasing and an inscription) and soundly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: t723 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALZAC, H DE, Junggesellenwirtschaft Rowohlt. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t727 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALZAC, H DE, Volksvertreter Rowohlt. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor creasing and an inscription) and soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t728 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005