next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Gay

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 104 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Adonis The Art Magazine of the Male Physique Vol 2 No 2
International News. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3s
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Among Men, Among Women Sociological and Historical Recognition of Homosexual Arrangements
University of Amsterdam. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. A few of the pages protrude from the text block. A little creasing. One ownership inscription.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: dc75
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Bad
Blue Books, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0975191411. New. Unread.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 586q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Gallery of Men 1
Janssen. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly bumbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 145y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Kingdome 19
Janssen, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3925443827. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 219x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Philandros For The Love of Man
Alternative, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Limited edition of 1500 copies.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 963p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Tom of Finland Retrospective II
Tom of Finland Foundation, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1879055287. Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4730] Book number: 971p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ACKROYD, PETER,  Dressing Up Transvestism and Drag: The History of an Obsession
Thames and Hudson, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and minor damp damage.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 93m
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BACHNICK, DIETER,  Streiflichter
Trifolium, 1985. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 392618406X. Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 141y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALDIGA, JURGEN ET AL,  Guys Burschen
Borderline, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: 967p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALDIGA, JURGEN ET AL,  Guys / Burschen
Borderline, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3182] Book number: 753p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAUMBACH, LAURA,  A Bit of Rough
Sybaritic Press, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0971223262. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies available (PK)
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 436y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BERKELEY, BUD,  Foreskin A Closer Look
Alyson, 1994. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: z626
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BIANCHI, TOM;,  Bob & Rod
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0312140975. Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed and there is a crease on the front wrap.one small closed tear.no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PK)
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 232e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BOWIE, DONALD,  Cable Harbor
Allen, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0491026153. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 662v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BOWIE, J P,  My Vampire and I
iUniverse, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780595438723. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: am1
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BREYETTE, MICHAEL,  Summer Moved On
1000 Berlin, Germany: Bruno Gmunder Verlag, 2007. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 9783861878537. New. No Jacket a new unread book. the pictorial boards may be a touch shelf rubbed.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 250x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAFFEY, JOHN,  The Coming Out Party
Pinnacle, 1982. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0523417071. Fair. A bit marked and worn. A reading copy.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: da78
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAGE, KEN,  The Language of Kinks and Queens Gayle
Jacana, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 191993149X. New. mint unread.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 199j
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CAPITANCHIK, MAURICE,  Friends and Lovers
Sphere. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and torn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: da77
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CARPENTER, EDWARD,  Selected Writings Volume 1: Sex
GMP, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040438. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 142q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CARPENTER, EDWARD,  Selected Writings Volume 1: Sex
GMP, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040438. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 631v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CHARLESWORTH, KATE,  Exotic Species
GMP, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040381. Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 58p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CLARKE, LIGE & NICHOLS, JACK,  I Have More Fun with You than Anybody
St Martin's, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 584m
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CLATWORTHY, JONATHAN; TAYLOR, DAVID,  Windsor Report : A Liberal Response
O Books, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1905047290. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 159b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

104 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005