| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 104 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Adonis The Art Magazine of the Male Physique Vol 2 No 2 International News. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Among Men, Among Women Sociological and Historical Recognition of Homosexual Arrangements University of Amsterdam. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. A few of the pages protrude from the text block. A little creasing. One ownership inscription. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: dc75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bad Blue Books, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0975191411. New. Unread. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 586q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Gallery of Men 1 Janssen. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly bumbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 145y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kingdome 19 Janssen, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3925443827. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 219x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Philandros For The Love of Man Alternative, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Limited edition of 1500 copies. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 963p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tom of Finland Retrospective II Tom of Finland Foundation, 1993. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1879055287. Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4730] Book number: 971p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER, Dressing Up Transvestism and Drag: The History of an Obsession Thames and Hudson, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and minor damp damage. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 93m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BACHNICK, DIETER, Streiflichter Trifolium, 1985. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 392618406X. Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 141y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALDIGA, JURGEN ET AL, Guys Burschen Borderline, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: 967p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALDIGA, JURGEN ET AL, Guys / Burschen Borderline, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3182] Book number: 753p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAUMBACH, LAURA, A Bit of Rough Sybaritic Press, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0971223262. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies available (PK) USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 436y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BERKELEY, BUD, Foreskin A Closer Look Alyson, 1994. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: z626 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIANCHI, TOM;, Bob & Rod Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0312140975. Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed and there is a crease on the front wrap.one small closed tear.no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PK) USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 232e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BOWIE, DONALD, Cable Harbor Allen, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0491026153. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 662v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BOWIE, J P, My Vampire and I iUniverse, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780595438723. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: am1 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BREYETTE, MICHAEL, Summer Moved On 1000 Berlin, Germany: Bruno Gmunder Verlag, 2007. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 9783861878537. New. No Jacket a new unread book. the pictorial boards may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 250x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAFFEY, JOHN, The Coming Out Party Pinnacle, 1982. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0523417071. Fair. A bit marked and worn. A reading copy. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: da78 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAGE, KEN, The Language of Kinks and Queens Gayle Jacana, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 191993149X. New. mint unread. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 199j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAPITANCHIK, MAURICE, Friends and Lovers Sphere. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and torn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: da77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARPENTER, EDWARD, Selected Writings Volume 1: Sex GMP, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040438. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 142q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARPENTER, EDWARD, Selected Writings Volume 1: Sex GMP, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040438. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 631v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHARLESWORTH, KATE, Exotic Species GMP, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0907040381. Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 58p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLARKE, LIGE & NICHOLS, JACK, I Have More Fun with You than Anybody St Martin's, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 584m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLATWORTHY, JONATHAN; TAYLOR, DAVID, Windsor Report : A Liberal Response O Books, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1905047290. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 159b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005