| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 162 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| American Orchid Society Handbook on Orchid Culture Revised Edition American Orchid Society, 1988. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: y620 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Carnation Culture in South Africa Specialty. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: y47 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Carnation Culture in South Africa Specialty, 1945. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 100r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Carnation Culture in South Africa Specialty. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 558y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Encyclopedia of Gardening in the Southern Hemisphere Part 3 Bay, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bh67 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Garden Design teNeues, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3823845241. Very Good. The wraps are slightly creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 735p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Guide to Easy Orchid Growing in South Africa F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: y639 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Horticulture A Guide to Amateurs Smith Bros. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: at39 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Gardening in South Africa Reader's Digest, 1994. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780947008017. Fine. Fine The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The plastic 'jacket' is present. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: cg4 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Natal Coast Gardening dchs, 1968. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: bl77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Wild Flowers of South Africa Approved by the National Botanic Gardens of South Africa Kirstenbosch Struik, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 890j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAM, R, Bonsai in South Africa Struik, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1868252108. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: t77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLWOOD, MONTAGU C, Carnations, Pinks and all Dianthus Allwood, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 613p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMITAGE, JAMES ET AL, RHS Plant Finder 2004 - 2005 Dorling Kindersley, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 879a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARNHOORN, FLORIS, Growing Bulbs in Southern Africa Southern, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 29k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BECKER, JOHANN, Kom na My Tuin Perskor, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0628025475. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 235e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENTLEY, MAXWELL, Soil-Less Gardening for Flats and Homes Bendon, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 234m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENTLEY, MAXWELL, Soil-less Gardening for Flat and Home Bendon, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. One inscription. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 993h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BULTINCK, ARSENE C P, Bonsai for Everyone BISA, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062010094X. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BULTINCK, ARSENE C P, Bonsai for Everyone BISA, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620136642. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a little marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 955b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COWELL, F R, The Garden as Fine Art Houghton Mifflin, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 992t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRAN, MARION, Gardens of Good Hope Jenkins, 1927. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - some library markings. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: l420 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRANE, M.B. & LAWRENCE, W.J.C., The Genetics of Garden Plants Macmillan, 1952. 4th Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and has a few small tears and the spine is darkened. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 373a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELIOVSON, SIMA, Bulbs for the Gardener in the Southern Hemisphere Timmins, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a little marked. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: y602 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ELIOVSON, SIMA, Bulbs for the Gardener in the Southern Hemisphere Timmins, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape burn. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 445s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005