| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 135 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Ars Quatuor Coronatorum Transactions of the Quator Coronati Lodge No 2076 Volume 101 for the Year 1987 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: z966 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ars Quatuor Coronatorum Transactions of the Quator Coronati Lodge No 2076 Volume 101 for the Year 1988 Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. A few ownership stamps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: z940 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ars Quatuor Coronatorum Transactions of the Quator Coronati Lodge No 2076 Volume 102 for the Year 1989 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: z967 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bye-Laws of the Shield of David Conclave. Order of the Secret Monitor No. 104 Johannesburg South Africa 1950. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 814s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Complete Workings of Craft Freemasonry Being a Practical Guide to the Three Degrees in Blue Masonry According to Sound Usage Including The Lectures and Installation Ceremony Complete with Ilustrations of the Three Tracing Boards 1900. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. The 2nd tracing board is loose. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 432h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Complete Workings of the Royal Arch Degree A Lewis, 1935. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Almost 'as new'. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 812s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Constitution and Laws of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Grand Secretary - Edinburgh, 1904. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and bumped. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. Very good considering age. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 223u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Constitution and Laws of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Grand Secretary - Edinburgh, 1923. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 186u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Constitutions of the Antient Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons, under the United Grand Lodge of England Freemasons' Hall, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Various 'alterations' are loosely inserted. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 278u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Constitutions of the Antient Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons under the United Grand Lodge of England Freemasons' Hall, 1926. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Theboards are slightly marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 'Fine' considering age. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 821s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Constitutions of the Antient Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons under the United Grand Lodge of England with Ammendments to 1888 Clerke, Shadwell H, 1884. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 'Fine' considering age. Some annotating. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 822s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Constitutions of the Antient Fraternity of Free and Accepted Masons John Hervey, 1873. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 'Fine' considering age. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 817s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Fellow-Craft Degree P. G. Lodge in Southern Africa, 1960. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 820s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Grand Lodge of Southern Africa Constitution and Laws Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Minor foxing and insect gnawing. Soundly bound. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: bb96 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Masonic Lodge and Chapter Music Ian Allan. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some rippling. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z884 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Master Mason's Manual Eleventh Edition Pitmans S.A., 1978. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 818s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry in strict conformity with the recognsed system as taught in the Emulation Lodge of Improvement Freemasons' Hall, since October 1823 for Emulation Workers Lewis, 1941. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The leather boards are a bit worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 811s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Perfect Ceremonies of Craft Masonry A Lewis, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 810s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Scottish Ritual of the Three Degrees of St John's Masonry Lewis, 1895. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Age related wear and markings. Some annotations and minor foxing. Soundly bound if a little cocked with netting visible here and there. USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 540i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Year Book of the Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Edinburgh 1961 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: z974 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Year Book of the Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Edinburgh 1962 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: z975 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Year Book of the Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Edinburgh 1963 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: z998 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Year Book of the Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland Edinburgh 1964 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: z997 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BATHAM, CYRIL N; CRYER, N B & CHAP, P G, Ars Quatuor Coronatorum Transactions of the Quator Coronati Lodge No 2076 Volume 98 for the Year 1985 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: z963 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BATHAM, CYRIL N, Ars Quatuor Coronatorum Transactions of the Quator Coronati Lodge No 2076 Volume 97 for the Year 1984 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: z962 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005