| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 123 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Hardy Book of Flies Hardy House. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 341q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Hardy's Aid to Angling Salmon and Trout Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 176f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Hardy Book of Flies Hardy. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 366f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South African Fish & Fishing Irvin and Johnson, 1964. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 000218351X. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slight wear to the boards. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 749b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tight Lines 77 ABU. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 46f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tight Lines 79 ABU. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 760b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tight Lines 78 ABU. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 759b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tight Lines 75 ABU, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed.the spine has a small tear, one page missing.no insriptions. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 111d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tight Lines 76 ABU. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 408f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| To Cast a Trout Fly A Step-by-Step Guide for the Modern Angler Farlow's and Hardy Brothers. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. Misbound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 200f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| To Cast a Fly Scientific Anglers. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 184f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| To Cast a Trout Fly House of Hardy. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: ak19 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AVNI, WOLF, A Mean-Mouthed Hook-Jawed Son-of-a-Fish! Struik, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868720985. As New. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 122u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BATES, L VERNON, Sporting Tactics for Coarse Fish Jenkins, 1962. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 641w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEAMS, JOHN, Introducing Fly Fishing in South Africa Top Farmers, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868780243. Fair. A bit marked and worn. Punch holes near the spine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 182f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEAMS, JOHN, Introducing Fly Fishing in South Africa Top Farmers, 1974. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868780243. Very Good. No Jacket the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. punched holes near the spine. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: ck66 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| VAN DEN BERG, ANDRE, Angling in False Bay Timmins, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 086978272X. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. A few grubby marks and indentations. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: as3 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIDEN, LEO C, Sea-Angling Fishes of the Cape Juta, 1954. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 828u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRANT, HOWARD, How to Catch Trout Athletic Activities, 1972. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 367f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRILL, W G, Tight Line Tips for Anglers Automatic. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Soundly bound. Some tape residue. A small article is attached to the ffep. In addition to the authorial inscription, a letter from Brill is included. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 65z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAUNTER, J.A.L., Shark Angling in Great Britain Allen & Unwin, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is rubbed and marked. there is a small closed tear, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 279a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHOLMONDELEY-PENNELL, H, Fishing Longmans, 1886. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. Badminton Library. Marked and worn. The ffep is attached to the pastedown. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: dc24 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHOLMONDELEY-PENNELL, H, Fishing Longmans, 1885. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Rather marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. Badminton Library. Rebound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: dc28 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRASS, R S, Trout Fishing in Natal Daily News. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 248g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRASS, R S, Trout Fishing in Natal Daily News, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Marked and worn - a reading copy. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 979w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005