| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| ARMES, ROY, The Cinema of Alain Resnais Tantivy. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn.Some tanning. Soundly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: ad78 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BASTEN, FRED E, The Lost Artwork of Hollywood Watson Guptill, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0823083454. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 96n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BICKFORD-SMITH, VIVIAN; MENDELSOHN, RICHARD, Black and White in Colour: African History on Screen Double Storey, 2007. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781847015228. New. a new unread book.one corner has a small crease.the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 390c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BUNUEL, LUIS, The Exterminating Angel Nazarin Los Olvidados Lorrimer, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0900855940. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape residue. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: af30 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CAMERON, JAMES R, Sound Motion Pictures Recording and Reproducing Cameron, 1935. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 886u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARTER, ERICA, Dietrich's Ghosts The Sublime and the Beautiful in Third Reich Film British Film, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0851708838. Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 777m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COWIE, PETER, Revolution! : The Explosion of World Cinema in the Sixties 60s Faber & Faber, 2004. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0571209033. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies may be available USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 114b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, TERRY, The Timeless James Dean Stagedoor. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0952162059. Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 793m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DREW, DONALD J, Images of Man Inter-Varsity, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0877844828. Very Good. A bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 945b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DURWOOD, THOMAS, Close Encounters of the Third Kind A Document of the Film Ariel, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0345278259. Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 690p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DWYER, RACHEL, 100 Bollywood Films BFI, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1844570991. New. A new book. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: aa25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOMES, P E SALLES, Jean Vigo Secker, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few minor spots. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: u612 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GRANT, RICHARD E, The Wah-Wah Diaries Picador, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 033044347X. Fine. The wraps are slightly creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 103r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GRUNBERG, SERGE, David Cronenberg Plexus, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0859653765. Very Good. This copy is a bit curved. Soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: aa34 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARDY, PHIL, The Western Aurum Press, 1983. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0906053579. Fine. Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: cp77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MARTIN, ADRIAN, The Mad Max Movies Currency, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0868196703. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: ax75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| NEWFIELD, D R & PESKIN, S G, Chariots of Fire a Reading De Jager - HAUM, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0798626712. Good. The wraps (sealed in adhesive plastic) are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and some annotating. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 550x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ROUD, RICHARD, Cinema A Critical Dictionary Volume One & Two Secker, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jackets are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 313x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SHIACH, DON, The Movie Book Ultimate, 1996. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: x887 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STAMP, ROBBIE, The Making of the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Boxtree, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 398k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005