| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 60 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Ancient Tradition of Do-In 1 Sa Tradition Ancestrale Happiness Press, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Book has one previous owner's name inscription. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is intact. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: h25 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| J. V. H., Death's Door Ajar Rider. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. The half-title is missing. One signature. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 568i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| APURVANANDA, SWAMI, Sri Ramakrishna Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Book has no inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. One previous owner's bookstamp on the front end page. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: g42 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AREWA, CAROLINE SHOLA, Opening to Spirit Thorsons, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2322] Book number: 910t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A, Discipleship in the New Age I & II Lucis. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: de99 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A, Esoteric Psychology I & II Lucis. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: de95 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A, The Rays and the Initiations Lucis, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: de96 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A, A Treatise on Cosmic Fire Lucis, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: de94 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAILEY, ALICE A, The Unfinished Autobiography Lucis, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: de98 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARDON, FRANZ, The Practice of Magical Evocation Ruggeberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3921338026. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: 220d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAUDOT, MABEL, The Charmed Circle of the Zodiac The Theosophical Publishing House, 1957. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Original wrappers are a touch rubbed, and there is a small tear. Binding is very good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: n705 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENDER, ALBERT K, Flying Saucers and the Three Men Spearman 1963, 1963. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. First edition. no jacket. very good+ with no inscriptions. there is an ink stain that affects the last 20 or so pages of the book. the text is completely legible. the binding is excellent USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: c175 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BERNARD / WILLIAMS, M E, Dream Journey to Heaven Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Mainly a reading copy. "A gift from Bernard" is written on the front of the booklet - presumably by the author. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 743t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRUCE, ALEXANDRA, The Phladelphia Experiment Sky, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 096318895X. New. New and unread. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: ah78 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BURGOYNE, THOMAS H., The Light of Egypt: Vll The Science of the Soul and the Stars San Diego, California, U.S.A., San Diego, California, U.S.A.:The Book Tree, 1999. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1585090522. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BUSBY, JOSEPH, A Modern Mystic Speaks Sun Centre, 1985. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is a little shelf worn, and has a tiny closed tear(now protected in cellophane) the book has no inscriptions. the pages are starting to brown on the edges. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: e465 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BUTLER, BILL, The Definitive Tarot Rider, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091210100. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 654x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHALLONER, H K, The Wheel of Rebirth Rider. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 561i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHRISTIE, K, Apparitions Routledge, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Mild foxing and an inscription. Soundly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: t901 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DALE, JOHN, The Prince and the Paranormal Allen, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 400i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DAVIES, RODNEY, From the Other World Disembodied Voices Hale, 2000. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0709067194. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 89g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DOWLING, ALLAN, The Five Jewels Added Enterprises, 1948. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed with a few tears, and has been carefully repaired. Book has no inscriptions and is fine internally. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: g62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| EAGLESFIELD, FRANCIS, Silent Union Stuart & Watkins, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 580i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FENTON-SMITH, PAUL, A Secret Door to the Universe Simon & Schuster, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0731807227. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 75t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FINDLAY, ARTHUR, The Unfolding Universe Psychic, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature and some annotating. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 166d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005