next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Esoteric

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 60 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Ancient Tradition of Do-In 1 Sa Tradition Ancestrale
Happiness Press, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Book has one previous owner's name inscription. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is intact.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: h25
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

J. V. H.,  Death's Door Ajar
Rider. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. The half-title is missing. One signature.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 568i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

APURVANANDA, SWAMI,  Sri Ramakrishna
Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Book has no inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. One previous owner's bookstamp on the front end page.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: g42
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

AREWA, CAROLINE SHOLA,  Opening to Spirit
Thorsons, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2322] Book number: 910t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAILEY, ALICE A,  Discipleship in the New Age I & II
Lucis. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: de99
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAILEY, ALICE A,  Esoteric Psychology I & II
Lucis. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: de95
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAILEY, ALICE A,  The Rays and the Initiations
Lucis, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: de96
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAILEY, ALICE A,  A Treatise on Cosmic Fire
Lucis, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: de94
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAILEY, ALICE A,  The Unfinished Autobiography
Lucis, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: de98
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BARDON, FRANZ,  The Practice of Magical Evocation
Ruggeberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3921338026. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: 220d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAUDOT, MABEL,  The Charmed Circle of the Zodiac
The Theosophical Publishing House, 1957. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Original wrappers are a touch rubbed, and there is a small tear. Binding is very good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: n705
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BENDER, ALBERT K,  Flying Saucers and the Three Men
Spearman 1963, 1963. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. First edition. no jacket. very good+ with no inscriptions. there is an ink stain that affects the last 20 or so pages of the book. the text is completely legible. the binding is excellent
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: c175
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BERNARD / WILLIAMS, M E,  Dream Journey to Heaven
Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Mainly a reading copy. "A gift from Bernard" is written on the front of the booklet - presumably by the author. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 743t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BRUCE, ALEXANDRA,  The Phladelphia Experiment
Sky, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 096318895X. New. New and unread.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: ah78
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BURGOYNE, THOMAS H.,  The Light of Egypt: Vll The Science of the Soul and the Stars
San Diego, California, U.S.A., San Diego, California, U.S.A.:The Book Tree, 1999. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1585090522. New. a new unread book. the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BUSBY, JOSEPH,  A Modern Mystic Speaks
Sun Centre, 1985. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is a little shelf worn, and has a tiny closed tear(now protected in cellophane) the book has no inscriptions. the pages are starting to brown on the edges.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: e465
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BUTLER, BILL,  The Definitive Tarot
Rider, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091210100. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 654x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CHALLONER, H K,  The Wheel of Rebirth
Rider. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 561i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CHRISTIE, K,  Apparitions
Routledge, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Mild foxing and an inscription. Soundly bound.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: t901
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DALE, JOHN,  The Prince and the Paranormal
Allen, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 400i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DAVIES, RODNEY,  From the Other World Disembodied Voices
Hale, 2000. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0709067194. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 89g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DOWLING, ALLAN,  The Five Jewels
Added Enterprises, 1948. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed with a few tears, and has been carefully repaired. Book has no inscriptions and is fine internally.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: g62
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

EAGLESFIELD, FRANCIS,  Silent Union
Stuart & Watkins, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 580i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FENTON-SMITH, PAUL,  A Secret Door to the Universe
Simon & Schuster, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0731807227. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 75t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FINDLAY, ARTHUR,  The Unfolding Universe
Psychic, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature and some annotating.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 166d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

60 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005