| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 29 / XXIX 1947 Chemical Engineering Group, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i833 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 30 / XXX 1948 Chemical Engineering Group, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i834 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 28 / XXVIII 1946 Chemical Engineering Group, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i832 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 27 / XXVII 1945 Chemical Engineering Group, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i831 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 26 / XXVI 1944 Chemical Engineering Group, 1944. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i830 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 25 / XXV 1943 Chemical Engineering Group, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i829 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 24 / XXIV 1942 Chemical Engineering Group, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i828 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XL 1960-61 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i844 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIX 1958-59 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i843 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXII 1950 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i836 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVIII 1956-7 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i842 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXI 1949 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i835 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIII 1951 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i837 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVI 1954 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i840 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVII 1955 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i841 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXV 1953 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i839 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIV 1952 Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i838 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 37 1959 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i827 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 17 1939 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i815 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 18 1940 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i816 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 19 1941 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i817 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 25 1947 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i823 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 24 1947 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i822 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 28 1950 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i826 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 27 1949 Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i825 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005