next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Engineering

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 29 / XXIX 1947
Chemical Engineering Group, 1947. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i833
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 30 / XXX 1948
Chemical Engineering Group, 1948. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i834
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 28 / XXVIII 1946
Chemical Engineering Group, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i832
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 27 / XXVII 1945
Chemical Engineering Group, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i831
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 26 / XXVI 1944
Chemical Engineering Group, 1944. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i830
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 25 / XXV 1943
Chemical Engineering Group, 1943. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i829
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. 24 / XXIV 1942
Chemical Engineering Group, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (very minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i828
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XL 1960-61
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i844
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIX 1958-59
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i843
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXII 1950
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i836
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVIII 1956-7
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i842
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXI 1949
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i835
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIII 1951
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i837
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVI 1954
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i840
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXVII 1955
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i841
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXV 1953
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i839
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chemical Engineering Group Proceedings Vol. XXXIV 1952
Chemical Engineering Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. No Jacket The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: i838
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 37 1959
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i827
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 17 1939
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i815
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 18 1940
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i816
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 19 1941
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i817
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 25 1947
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i823
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 24 1947
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i822
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 28 1950
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i826
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers Volume 27 1949
Institution of Chemical Engineers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i825
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

30 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005