next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Eastern Philosophy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 160 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Ananda Marga Path of Bliss
Ananda Marga. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: t390
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Divine Life for Junior Children
Divine Life, 2007. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 289x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Eternal Ganga
Divine Life. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps a a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: y10
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  First World Sivananda Conference Speeches and Messages
Divine Life, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps a a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: y9
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

SWAMI 'M',  Gayatri Mantra
Gale. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: be77
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  International Yoga Society Publications
International Yoga Society, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: j619
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Journal Institute of Muslim Minority Affairs Vol 7 No 2 July 1986
The Institute, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 62w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Light of Baha'u'llah
Baha'i, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean (tanning) and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: k422
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 47 Autumn 2000
2000. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'. multiple copies are available
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 976u
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 48 Winter 2000
2000. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 50 Autumn 2001
2000. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 3v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 54 Autumn 2002
2002. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 58 Winter 2003
2003. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 62 Spring 2004
2004. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 66 Spring 2005
2004. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 9v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Magazine Number 71 Winter 2007
2007. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 10v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Light of Sohum Christmas 2003
2003. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Almost 'new'.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Napoleon's Book of Fate and Oraculum
Foulsham. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Soundly bound. Mild tanning.
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 385y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Our Glorious Hindu Dharma
Divine Life. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 221e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Radha Soami Greetings Winter 1997
Beas, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: w483
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Realization of the Truth
San Yang. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Chinese and English.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 649y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Science of the Soul No 2 1997
Beas South Africa, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: w519
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Science of the Soul March 1975 Vol 13 No 1
Radha Soami South Africa, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit rubbed and edgeworn. Tightly bound. Some annotating.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 332t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Science of the Soul September 1974 Vol 12 No 3
Beas, 1974. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. The wraps are worn. Soundly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 743h
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Science of the Soul Vol 16 No 2
Beas, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: az99
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

160 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005