| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 549 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aussies in South Africa S.A. Tour Brochure 1985-7 Official Tour Brochure SACU. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots and minor creasing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 65k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Australia v India The Wanderers 23 March ICC Cricket World Cup 2003 Final Official Match Programme 2003. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 82x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Australian Cricket Yearbook 1971 Modern Magazines. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but have not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: j316 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Australian Cricket Yearbook 1970 Modern Magazines. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but have not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: j315 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Centenary of South Africa's Greatest Springbok Cricketers 1889 - 1989 Official South African Cricket Players' Association Publication, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620135360. Fine. No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. Mild foxing on the half title page, but none in the body of the book. Original pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is tight and square. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: n116 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Century at Newlands 1864-1964 A History of the Western province Cricket Club Western Province Cricket Club 1965, 1965. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good+. jacket has a couple of tiny closed tears and is a bit rubbed, and a bit creased. book has no inscriptions USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: a112 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Century of South Africa in Test & International Cricket 1889 - 1989 Jonathan Ball, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0947464018. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 969g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The M.C.C. Cricket Coaching Book Heinemann, 1987. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434980803. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 731b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Giants of South African Cricket Nelson, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: ah15 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Giants of South African Cricket Nelson, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The reinforced jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. A bit cocked. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: cg63 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| M.C.C. in South Africa and Rhodesia 1956 - 7 Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Small pamphlet. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 323x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jonty Rhodes Benefit Year 1998 / 99 SA Sports Illustrated. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 703j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Shoprite Checkers Official Medal Collection South Africa vs India in S.A. '92 F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The text is a bit worn and marked. Al 18 medals are present. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 830n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Victorian Cricket Association Annual Report for the Season 1959 - 60 Victorian Cricket Association. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit tanned and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 956d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| West Indian Cricket Tour Souvenir Book 1963 Flamingo. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but have not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: j295 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Wisden's Almanack for 1897 Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rebound. The advertisements are missing as are pages i - vi and xi - xviii. The title and copyright are also missing. The frontis has been reinserted between the pastedown and ffep. Tanned and one rubber stamp. Overall, rather marked and worn. The spine is incorrectly stamped '1896'. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: bg90 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Wisden's Almanack for 1896 Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rebound. The advertisements are missing as are pages ix and x and the copyright and title. Tanned. Overall, rather marked and worn. The spine is incorrectly stamped '1895'. USD 450.00 [Appr.: EURO 300.25 | £UK 270.5 | JP¥ 39716] Book number: bf56 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AHMAD, BASHIR, Cricket Annual 1965 Board of Control for Cricket in Pakistan. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 924d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLEN, DAVID RAYERN, The Essential John Arlott Willow, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002183080. Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly sunned, rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 726b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALTHAM, HARRY SURTEES AND SWANTON, ERNEST WILLIAM, A History of Cricket Allen & Unwin 1948, 1948. Hardcover, Hardcover. 4th edition. no jacket. very good+. boards are rubbed and there are old tape residue marks on the front and rear end pages. no inscriptions USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: a630 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALTHAM, H S, A History of Cricket Allen & Unwin, 1926. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and a bit marked. One inscription. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 392d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALTHAM, H S & SWANTON, E W, A History of Cricket Allen & Unwin, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 122g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AMES, LESLIE, Close of Play Stanley Paul 1953, 1953. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. First edition. no jacket. some light foxing on first few pages, and spine is sunned, no inscriptions, overall very good+ USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 916 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| AMES, LESLIE, Close of Play Stanley Paul, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few tears and small chips, but it is still presentable. Book has one previous owner's signature on the front end page. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: f986 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARLOTT, JOHN, Concerning Cricket Longmans, 1950. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boardsa are a bit rubbed. The ffep is missing. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: ce75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005