| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Children's and Maternity Garments Woman's Institute. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 270s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Contemporary Crafts The Sourcebook of Craft Artists: Gallery Edition 2 The Guild. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1880140136. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 151d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Dressmaking, Trimming, Finishing Woman's Institute. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 267s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Harmony in Dress Woman's Institute. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 269s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Master Crafter Showcase Proudly South African. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 927t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Pattern and Costume Designing Woman's Institute, 1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 265s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Quilts for a Fairer World Letts, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 654i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Tailored Garments Woman's Institute, 1948. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 266s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ATTWELL, GAIL, Make More Soft Toys Struik, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868253600. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 155d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHAPPELL, JAMES, The Potter's Complete Book of Clay and Glazes Watson-Guptill, 1977. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0823042022. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor smudging, foxing and label burn / residue. USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 672m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DOLMAN, SUE, Sue Dolman's Book of Animals Cassell, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good Library markings and scarring but otherwise clean and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: x562 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FISH, H U, Creartive Lace-Making Sterling, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: t224 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOSTELOW, MARY, Embroidery South Africa Miils & Boon, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0263062325. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 962u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KORNICKA, PATIENCE, Doll-Making from Modern Craft Clays Dryad, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0852196679. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 167d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MILLARD, SUE, Traditional Country Crafts Struik, 1993. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: x663 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MORGAN, CYNTHIA, A Quilter's Journey Kangaroo, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0864176783. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One book plate. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 182p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MULLER, MONIKA, Folk Art on Glass Tafelberg, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0624025845. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: k666 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MURGATROYD, KERRY-ANN, Tea Bag Folding Privately, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 680r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PEACEY, MARIE, Mola Tafelberg, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: x662 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PETERSEN, GRETE, Creative Leathercraft Blandford, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little foxing. Tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 261s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| POSTMA, ANWABI, Pottery Tafelberg, 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 217m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PRETORIUS, RYKIE, Decorate with Stencils Delos, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868261182. Very Good. Stapled format. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: aw53 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RHODES, DANIEL, Pottery Form Pitman, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 477t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RUST, IZAK C, Kites 24 Designs Delos. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868260275. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 156d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SENTANCE, BRYAN;SENTENCE, BRYAN, Art of the Basket: Traditional Basketry from Around the World United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0500510482. New. Fine A new book. the jacket has a small tear in the top corner. [TK] USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: cl52 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005