| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 458 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Arcadia Recipe Book Arcadia. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Maonly a reference copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: x926 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Be Bold with Bananas Muuler & Retief, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is glued to the pastedown. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bu68 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bedfordview Methodist Women's Auxiliary Tasty Treats 1986 Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: bd74 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Beer and Braai Muller & Retief, 1971. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: cx30 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bon Appetit The Complete Handbook for the Modern AMC Kitchen AMC, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 485y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Book of Recipes Incwadi Yokuphekwa Kokutya Clarendon Preparatory. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit worn - internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: w912 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Celebrating Life Nechama Recipe Book Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 517y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Celebration of South African Food Nelson, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868061809. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 311g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Celebration of South African Food Nelson, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868061809. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 118z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Church of St Francis Family Favourites Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 364x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Complete South African Meat Cookbook Struik, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 637v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Cooking with Wootty College Press, 1970. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: g921 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Cooking with the Housewives' League Housewives' League of South Africa, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620140631. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 250c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Departmnet of Agriculture Foods and Cookery (The Housewife's Guide) 6th Revised and Enlarged Edition Department of Agriculture. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - tightly .bound USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 493m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Dried Fruit - Add a dash of difference F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: aw54 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Easy Cooking The Dutch Influence on South African Cooking AMC, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062006224X. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 645r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| "Egg"citing / Eggciting Ideas 101 - bilingual S A C D G, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit rubbed and worn. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bl69 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Eighty / 80 Rooi Tea Wonders Muller, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and rubbed. Tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 224z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| "Feed the Brute" A Collection of Tried and Proved Recipes Melville School. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reference copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 710u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Flop-Proof Baking Muller & Retief. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. One inscription, a little foxing, tape and scarring. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: bu67 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Floro Heart Health Cookbook F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: l668 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| For Nature Lovers and Others Official Recipe Book of High Rustenberg Hydro Stellenbosch Paarl Printing. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: l577 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| For Nature Lovers and Others Official Recipe Book of High Rustenberg Hydro Stellenbosch Paarl Printing. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: l576 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Gloria Flour Recipes The Rhodesian Milling Company. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reading copy. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 500x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Good Housekeeping's Cookery Encyclopedia Octopus, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0706402537. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit blistered and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 548b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005