next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Cookery

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 458 title(s) on 19 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Arcadia Recipe Book
Arcadia. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Maonly a reference copy.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: x926
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Be Bold with Bananas
Muuler & Retief, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is glued to the pastedown.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bu68
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Bedfordview Methodist Women's Auxiliary Tasty Treats 1986
Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: bd74
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Beer and Braai
Muller & Retief, 1971. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: cx30
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Bon Appetit The Complete Handbook for the Modern AMC Kitchen
AMC, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 485y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Book of Recipes Incwadi Yokuphekwa Kokutya
Clarendon Preparatory. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit worn - internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: w912
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Celebrating Life Nechama Recipe Book
Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 517y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  A Celebration of South African Food
Nelson, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868061809. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 311g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  A Celebration of South African Food
Nelson, 1999. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 1868061809. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 118z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Church of St Francis Family Favourites
Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 364x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Complete South African Meat Cookbook
Struik, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 637v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Cooking with Wootty
College Press, 1970. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: g921
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Cooking with the Housewives' League
Housewives' League of South Africa, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620140631. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 250c
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Departmnet of Agriculture Foods and Cookery (The Housewife's Guide) 6th Revised and Enlarged Edition
Department of Agriculture. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - tightly .bound
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 493m
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Dried Fruit - Add a dash of difference
F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: aw54
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Easy Cooking The Dutch Influence on South African Cooking
AMC, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062006224X. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 645r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  "Egg"citing / Eggciting Ideas 101 - bilingual
S A C D G, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit rubbed and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bl69
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Eighty / 80 Rooi Tea Wonders
Muller, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and rubbed. Tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 224z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  "Feed the Brute" A Collection of Tried and Proved Recipes
Melville School. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reference copy.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 710u
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Flop-Proof Baking
Muller & Retief. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. One inscription, a little foxing, tape and scarring.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: bu67
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Floro Heart Health Cookbook
F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: l668
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  For Nature Lovers and Others Official Recipe Book of High Rustenberg Hydro Stellenbosch
Paarl Printing. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: l577
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  For Nature Lovers and Others Official Recipe Book of High Rustenberg Hydro Stellenbosch
Paarl Printing. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: l576
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Gloria Flour Recipes
The Rhodesian Milling Company. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Purely a reading copy.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 500x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Good Housekeeping's Cookery Encyclopedia
Octopus, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0706402537. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit blistered and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 548b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

458 titles found on 19 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005