| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 378 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aircraft Picture Book Ward Lock. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. A little foxing and a signature. 24 Colour plates. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 759k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Beryl the Peril 1987 Thomson. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 406jj Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Beryl the Peril 1988 Thomson. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn - slight loss to the spine. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 857j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Billy and Bunny Book Jong Leng. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. The binding has been repaired. Some tanning and foxing. The inscription is dated 1940. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 39j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Boy's Own Sea Stories Ward Lock. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - soundly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 244s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Boy's Own Album Volume XII 1889 - 90 Boy's Own. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Somewhat marked and worn but not too bad for age. The binding has been repaired. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 952s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Boy's Own Annual Vol XLV Boy''s Own Paper. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little tanning. Netting visible. Page 1 is a bit torn. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 180u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Boys Own Annual 1897 Boy's Own Paper Office, 1897. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and bumped at the edges. there is some foxing internally. some of the coloured pull-out pages are torn. excellent binding. [TK] USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: cv97 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Champion Annual for Boys 1951 Fleetway House. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A reading copy. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 122m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Champion Annual for Boys 1950 Fleetway House. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Reasonably marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 297m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chatterbox Annual Dean. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. A little light foxing and an inscription. Soundly bound. The cover illustration is of an old seaman building a model ship. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: t929 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chicks' Own Annual 1957 Chicks' Own, 1956. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket A very good reading copy with a few defects. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t511 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Children's Friend Vol XXXII Partridge. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Unusual but this copy is worn nad marked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 44l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Empire Annual for Girls Volume Thirteen R.T.S. . Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some foxing and one inscription. Netting visible. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 294j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Every Boy's Hobby Annual 1936 Central News Agency. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Good, if a bit fragile, for the book's age. Some foxing and scarring. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: q592 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Every Boy's Hobby Annual 1937 Modern Boy. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and an inscription. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 83s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Favourite Book for Boys Dean. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound - although the hinges have started to go. Moderate tanning. The illustration on the front board is of three boys, two of whom are in cricket gear. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: y472 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Frog Princess Goznak Central board Ministry of Finance of the USSR, 1973. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 790j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Girl's Own Annual Vol XVI Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy. 1894 -1895. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 582s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Great Book for Boys Oxford. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and a bit marked with some loss to the spine. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. One award plate and light tanning. The illustration on the front board is of a red racing car. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: y473 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Herbert Strang's Annual Henry Frowde / Hodder & Stoughton, 1913. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 295m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Holiday Story Book Dean. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and worn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (tanning and one inscription)) and soundly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: t537 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ideal Book for Girls Dean. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. The illustration on the front board is of a swimming pool on a liner. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: y470 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ideal Book for Girls Dean. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit curved, marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound - two inscriptions and some tanning (mostly to the endpapers). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: y489 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jack and Jill Annual Book 1958 Amalgamated. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and worn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (minor foxing). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: t536 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005