| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 581 title(s) on 24 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| British Chess Magazine January to December 1983 British Chess Magazine, 1983. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0900846410. Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed inink on the 'spine'. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 121g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British Chess Magazine January to December 1981 British Chess Magazine, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed in ink on the 'spine'. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 120g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| British Chess Magazine January to December 1980 British Chess Magazine, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed in ink on the 'spine'. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 119g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bulletin of the 12th Maccabiah Chess Tournament Sinai Hotel Tel-Aviv Monday July 15 1985 1985. F 1st Edition. No Binding, Poor. Purely a reference copy. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 987x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : December 1965, Volume 31, No 496 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 328z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : Mid-April 1964, Volume 29, No 457-458 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 457z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : End-December 1965, Volume 31, No 497 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 329z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : October 1965, Volume 31, No 491 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 327z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : November 1965, Volume 31, No 494 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 331z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : 14 February 1964, Volume 29, No 453 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 353z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : February 1964, Volume 29, No 452 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 454z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : 14 February 1964, Volume 29, No 453 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 453z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : 29 February 1964, Volume 29, No 454 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 455z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : September 1966, Volume 31, No 514 Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed. well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 365z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : September 1966, Volume 31, No 512-3 Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed. well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 364z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : June 1966, Volume 31, No 508 Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creased. well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 361z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : March 1966, Volume 31, No 502 Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creased. well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 356z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : February 1965, Volume 30, No 476 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 340z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : End-February 1965, Volume 30, No 477 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 339z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : May 1965, Volume 30, No 481-2 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 336z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : June 1965, Volume 30, No 483-4 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 335z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : July 1965, Volume 30, No 485-6 Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 334z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : 14 March 1964, Volume 29, No 455 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 456z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : End-May 1964, Volume 29, No 459-60 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 458z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Chess : Mid-June 1964, Volume 29, No 461-2 Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 459z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005