next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Chess

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 581 title(s) on 24 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  British Chess Magazine January to December 1983
British Chess Magazine, 1983. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0900846410. Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed inink on the 'spine'.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 121g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  British Chess Magazine January to December 1981
British Chess Magazine, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed in ink on the 'spine'.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 120g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  British Chess Magazine January to December 1980
British Chess Magazine, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The magazines are contained in the magazine's file. The year in printed in ink on the 'spine'.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 119g
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Bulletin of the 12th Maccabiah Chess Tournament Sinai Hotel Tel-Aviv Monday July 15 1985
1985. F 1st Edition. No Binding, Poor. Purely a reference copy.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 987x
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : December 1965, Volume 31, No 496
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 328z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : Mid-April 1964, Volume 29, No 457-458
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 457z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : End-December 1965, Volume 31, No 497
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 329z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : October 1965, Volume 31, No 491
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 327z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : November 1965, Volume 31, No 494
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 331z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : 14 February 1964, Volume 29, No 453
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 353z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : February 1964, Volume 29, No 452
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 454z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : 14 February 1964, Volume 29, No 453
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 453z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : 29 February 1964, Volume 29, No 454
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 455z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : September 1966, Volume 31, No 514
Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed. well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 365z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : September 1966, Volume 31, No 512-3
Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed. well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 364z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : June 1966, Volume 31, No 508
Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creased. well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 361z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : March 1966, Volume 31, No 502
Chess Sutton Coldfield, 1966. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a little creased. well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 356z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : February 1965, Volume 30, No 476
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 340z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : End-February 1965, Volume 30, No 477
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 339z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : May 1965, Volume 30, No 481-2
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 336z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : June 1965, Volume 30, No 483-4
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 335z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : July 1965, Volume 30, No 485-6
Sutton Coldfield, 1965. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 334z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : 14 March 1964, Volume 29, No 455
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 456z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : End-May 1964, Volume 29, No 459-60
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 458z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Chess : Mid-June 1964, Volume 29, No 461-2
Sutton Coldfield, 1964. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. stapled pamphlet format. no inscriptions. the wraps are shelf rubbed . well bound
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 459z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

581 titles found on 24 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005