| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 231 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Accountancy of Changing Price Levels Cost and Works Accountants. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp and a little tape burn / residue. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: x419 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Executive Problem Analysis and Decision Making Kepner Tregoe, 1973. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: l75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| McKinsey Quarterly 2003 Number 1 The Power of Pricing McKinsey. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a little rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: y643 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Superbrands An Insight into Many of South Africa's Strongest Brands Volume One Superbrands, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, New. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally pristine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: z29 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Trading for Success on the Stock Market Parts 1 & 2; Wen Wizard Stock Market; McGregor's Securities Exchange Digest May to August 2002; Who Owns Whom's Dictionary of Stock Market Terms PSG Online. Hardcover, Hardcover, As New. Seemingly unread. The various publications are housed in the plastic 'slip case' as originally presented. Binding - file format and paperback. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 587y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Valuation of Businesses, Shares and Other Proprietary Interests F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 332v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FENTON-O'CREEVY ET AL, Traders Oxford, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0199269483. New. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Unread. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bs14 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRATT, RUSSELL, Contemporary Cases in South African Marketing New Africa, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1919876049. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 112f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ACKERMAN, RAYMOND & PRICHARD, DENISE, The Four Legs of the Table David Philip, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0864866178. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: am93 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ACKERMAN, RAYMOND & PRICHARD, DENISE, Hearing Grasshoppers Jump David Philip, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0864863829. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by Ackerman. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 399r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADCOCK, DENNIS, Marketing Strategies for Competitive Advantage Wiley, 2000. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0471981699. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 375v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADKINS, SUE, Cause Related Marketing Elsevier, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0750644818. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 115f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALEXANDER, LAUREL, The Yin & Yang of Business Communications Mangement, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1852523891. As New. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 547m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLEN, DOUGLAS B & DWIGHT W, Formula 2 + 2 Berrett-Koehler, 2004. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1576753107. New. New The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 553q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANDERSEN, ROY, Commanding Heights Penguin, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0143024701. As New. Unread. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 240n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALL, ANTONY & ASBURY, STEPHEN, The Winning Way Jonathan Ball, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 861r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALL, ANTHONY & ASBURY, STEPHEN, The Winning Way Jonathan Ball, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0947464093. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 336t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BALOGUN, JULIA & HAILEY, VERONICA HOPE, Exploring Strategic Change Pearson. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0132638568. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 30u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARDWICK, JUDITH M, Seeking the Calm in the Storm FT Prentice Hall, 2002. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: k413 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENDIX, SONIA, Industrial Relations in the New South Africa Juta, 1996. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0702134538. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 541v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BHANA, N, McGregor's Company Disclosure and Protection of Investors on the JSE Juta, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: v309 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLACK, PHILIP ET AL, Economics Principles & Practice Pitman, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps (sealed in adhesive plastic) are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 509i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLACKMAN, W, Swiss Banking in an International Context St Martins, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: k863 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLAUG, M, Economic Theory in Retrospect Heinemann, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: q69 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLEM, NORMAN, Service Please South Africa ! Juta, 1995. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: k981 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005