next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 231 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Accountancy of Changing Price Levels
Cost and Works Accountants. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership stamp and a little tape burn / residue.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: x419
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Executive Problem Analysis and Decision Making
Kepner Tregoe, 1973. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: l75
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  McKinsey Quarterly 2003 Number 1 The Power of Pricing
McKinsey. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a little rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: y643
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Superbrands An Insight into Many of South Africa's Strongest Brands Volume One
Superbrands, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, New. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally pristine.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: z29
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Trading for Success on the Stock Market Parts 1 & 2; Wen Wizard Stock Market; McGregor's Securities Exchange Digest May to August 2002; Who Owns Whom's Dictionary of Stock Market Terms
PSG Online. Hardcover, Hardcover, As New. Seemingly unread. The various publications are housed in the plastic 'slip case' as originally presented. Binding - file format and paperback.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 587y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Valuation of Businesses, Shares and Other Proprietary Interests
F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 332v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FENTON-O'CREEVY ET AL,  Traders
Oxford, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0199269483. New. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Unread.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bs14
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ABRATT, RUSSELL,  Contemporary Cases in South African Marketing
New Africa, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1919876049. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 112f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ACKERMAN, RAYMOND & PRICHARD, DENISE,  The Four Legs of the Table
David Philip, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0864866178. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: am93
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ACKERMAN, RAYMOND & PRICHARD, DENISE,  Hearing Grasshoppers Jump
David Philip, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0864863829. Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by Ackerman. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 399r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ADCOCK, DENNIS,  Marketing Strategies for Competitive Advantage
Wiley, 2000. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0471981699. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 375v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ADKINS, SUE,  Cause Related Marketing
Elsevier, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0750644818. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 115f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALEXANDER, LAUREL,  The Yin & Yang of Business Communications
Mangement, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1852523891. As New. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 547m
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALLEN, DOUGLAS B & DWIGHT W,  Formula 2 + 2
Berrett-Koehler, 2004. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1576753107. New. New The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 553q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ANDERSEN, ROY,  Commanding Heights
Penguin, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0143024701. As New. Unread. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 240n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALL, ANTONY & ASBURY, STEPHEN,  The Winning Way
Jonathan Ball, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 861r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALL, ANTHONY & ASBURY, STEPHEN,  The Winning Way
Jonathan Ball, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0947464093. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 336t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BALOGUN, JULIA & HAILEY, VERONICA HOPE,  Exploring Strategic Change
Pearson. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0132638568. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 30u
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BARDWICK, JUDITH M,  Seeking the Calm in the Storm
FT Prentice Hall, 2002. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: k413
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BENDIX, SONIA,  Industrial Relations in the New South Africa
Juta, 1996. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0702134538. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 541v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BHANA, N,  McGregor's Company Disclosure and Protection of Investors on the JSE
Juta, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: v309
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLACK, PHILIP ET AL,  Economics Principles & Practice
Pitman, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps (sealed in adhesive plastic) are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 509i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLACKMAN, W,  Swiss Banking in an International Context
St Martins, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: k863
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLAUG, M,  Economic Theory in Retrospect
Heinemann, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: q69
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLEM, NORMAN,  Service Please South Africa !
Juta, 1995. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: k981
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

231 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005