| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Ring July 1981 The Ring, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit worn. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 981f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Ring June1972 50th Anniversary The Ring, 1972. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little worn and marked. Soundly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 980f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| VAN DEN BERGH, TONY, The Jack Johnson Story Panther, 1956. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A reading copy. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 198e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CALLAHAN, TOM, Dancing with Sonny Liston : Up Close and Personal with the Greatest Names in Sports Mainstream, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1840188618. New. the wraps are rubbed and a little creased. this happened in warehouse. never read USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 164b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| COOPER, HENRY, Boxing Pelham, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn nad marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Ex library. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 795j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FLEISCHER, NAT, Jack Dempsey The Idol of Fistiana Revised Edition The Ring, 1936. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internallly clean and tightly bound. Two rubber stamps. A little tape residue. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 459d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, C, The Fighters Don Nelson, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: h109 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, CHRIS, The Fighters Nelson, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0909238626. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by the South African referee Stan Christodolou. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 226d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, The Fighters Nelson, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: ap38 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, CHRIS, This Brutal Glory Buren, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light tanning and the hinges have started to go. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: y452 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, CHRIS, This Brutal Glory Buren, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn. Soundly bound. Mild tanning. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 660z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTEIN, CHRIS, This Brutal Glory Buren, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn. Moderate tanning. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: ca44 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GREYVENSTTEIN, CHRIS, The Fighters Nelson, 1981. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: x12 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARTMAN, RODNEY, The Brian Mitchell Story Champ! Perskor, 1990. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0628034253. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Tightly bound. Inscribed by Mitchell. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 845z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARTMAN, RODNEY, The Brian Mitchell Story Champ! Perskor, 1990. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0628034253. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Tightly bound. Inscribed by Mitchell. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 841z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARTMAN, R, Champ ! Perskor, 1990. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: h66 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARTMAN, RODNEY, Champ! The Brian Mitchell Story Perskor, 1990. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0628034253. Very Good. Fair The jacket is torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 93z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| KIRKLEY, GEORGE, Modern Weightlifting Faber, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is sunned, marked and worn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some light foxing) and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: q522 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MATLALA, BABY JAKE & BLADES, JACK, Baby Jake the Legend Printsource, 2002. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620288876. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 589w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MAYES, HAROLD, Rocky Marciano Panther, 1956. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Extremely scarce but unfortunately not in great shape. The wraps are worn and a bit soiled but have suffered minimal paper loss. A bit grubby internally - also lightly tanned. The binding is sound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: j744 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MILLS, FREDDIE, Twenty Years Nicholson & Watson 1950, 1950. F F. Hardcover, Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good jacket that has several chips and tears and is rubbed and somewhat soiled. book is very good++ with previous owner bookplate and inscriptions. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 914 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LA MOTTA, JAKE, Raging Bull My Story Prentice-Hall, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little damp marking. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4128] Book number: 241r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STEYN, NEIL, Kallie Knoetze Perskor, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean (one rubber stamp) and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: j598 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| STEYN, NEIL, Kallie Knoetze Perskor, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean (two rubber stamps) and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: j599 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TOWEEL, WILLIE AND MCINNES, PETER, Somebody Ring the Bell! Paul, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Quite unusual but this is mainly a reading copy - soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 382u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005