| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| S.A.W.B.A Tournament Handbooks 1932 - 1936 Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn - mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: ce84 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| S.A.W.B.A Tournament Handbooks 1937 - 1942 Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn - mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: ce74 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| World Bowls 1976 3rd World Bowls Championships Johannesburg South Africa Ince. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and two signatures. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 757j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| World Bowls 1976 3rd World Bowls Championships Johannesburg South Africa Zoo Lake 18 February - 6 March 1976 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 597q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLCOCK, T, Improve Your Bowls Collins, 1987. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (mild damp damage) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: i308 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BELL, HARRY E, World Bowls 1976 3rd World Bowls Championships Johannesburg South Africa Ince & Sons (printers). F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: x885 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENEKE, MARK ET AL, The Lore of Cycling Oxford, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0195705483. Fine. No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 627q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRYANT, DAVID & ALLCOCK, TONY, Bowl to Win Collins, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002185237. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: bu63 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRYANT, DAVID, Bryant on Bowls New and Enlarged Edition Cassell, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: l290 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BURROWS, GEORGE T, All About Bowls Hutchinson. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: j85 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| EAST, DON, What a Load o' Bowls: Or I'm All Right Jack! Stanley Paul, 1987. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0091713501. Very Good. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. The front end page has been removed. Mild foxing scattered throughout the book. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Overall, a very good copy. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: t892 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FISHER, JOHN W, World Bowls Normal, 1956. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean (some light foxing) and tightly bound - the netting is visible at both hinges. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: q538 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOODWIN, P G, The Bowling Companion Timmins. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and tanning. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 287q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GOODWIN, P.G, The Bowling Companion Howard Timmins. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little worn.a few small closed tears.a few pages have started to 'brown'.the binding is excellent. (PK) USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 704e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JOHNSON, CYRIL, Beginner's Guide to Bowls Pelham, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0720707552. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. One inscription. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: be98 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JONES, C M, Bowls How to Become a Champion Faber, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and minor foxing. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: u379 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JONES, C M, Bowls How To Become a Champion Faber, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, rubbed and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: x63 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| JONES, C M, Watney Book of Bowls Queen Anne, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: h133 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DE KOCK, J J, Bowls in South Africa HAUM, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: br23 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LUCOCK, TED, Bowls Mad The Author, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: ad37 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MONRO, J P, Bowls Encyclopaedia 1951. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: bh42 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| NEWTON, ALBERT, Fundamentals of Lawn Bowls Angus & Robertson, 1984. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing and two inscriptions. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: q328 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| PARTRIDGE, A C, Thus the Bowl Should Run Keartland, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 21c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| POLLARD, JACK (EDITOR), Lawn Bowls - the Australian Way Angus & Robertson, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed and slightly marked. the book has a previous owner's name and address. the binding is excellent. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 620a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SERGAY, J, Bowls the Winning Way The Author, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean (minor foxing and offsetting) and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: t868 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005