| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 315 title(s) on 13 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aptekerswoordeboek Pharmaceutical Dictionary Eng - Afr Afr - Eng Akademie vir Wetenskap, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and rubbed. Some foxing. Soundly bound. Oneownership inscription. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: cy35 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A bird Guide to the Nigel Dams, Pans & Marievale Bird Sanctuary Nigel Town Council. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 209f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bird Numbers: Number 6, October 1996 Avian, 1996. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. magazine format.the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions.a few light marks.the binding is excellent. (PK) USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 92e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks - bilingual text - Vol 1 2 3 4 National Parks Board. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 358v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vol 1 & 2 National Parks, 1974. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 724e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Birds of the Kruger and Other National Parks Vol 1 2 3 4 National Parks. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The four volumes are housed in a plastic file - as a result, each book has punch holes. Slightly rubbed and marked. Bilingual. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 313y Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Birds of Rhodesia Rhodesia National Tourist Board. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Pamphlet. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: bj24 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bokmakierie Volume 27 No 4 South African Ornithological Society, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 337f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Bokmakierie Newsletter of the Witwatersrand Bird Club March 2006 No 212 2006. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 603x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Bundu Book of Birds Insects and Snakes Longman, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Eagles & Farmers - bilingual SA Eagle. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 853v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Hand Checklist Of Southern African Birds Southern African Ornithological Society. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. the wraps are shelf rubbed. no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. small stapled format 21 pages. some pencil ticks. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 118d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kontrole-lys van die Voels van Rondebult Voelreservaat stad Germiston Witwatersrandse Voelklub. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. stapled format. 16 pages. well bound. no inscriptions USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 117d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Some Protected Birds of the Cape Province - bilingual Department of Nature Conservation, 1972. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869930028. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 925h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Vultures & Farmers - bilingual Vulture Study Group. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 256w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Vultures & Farmers Aasvoels % Boere Vulture Study Group. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 421f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| VAN DEN AARDWEG, The Bird Life of Pretoria Boys High Pretoria Boys High School, 2000. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 509m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAMS, N. J. & SLOTOW, R. H., Ostrich: Journal of African Ornithology Birdlife South Africa, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions and appears unread. Wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: g595 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ADAMS, H G & H B, The Smaller British Birds Gibbings, 1894. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A working copy. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: z443 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALSTON, MADELINE, Sunbirds ans Jacaranda's Juta, 1951. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 464l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, WARREN, Tales of the Tall Ships Odhams, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: cx95 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAKER, ROB, Spectacular World of Southern African Birds Reaser's Digest, 1997. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1874912831. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: bf75 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARCLAY-SMITH, PHYLLIS, Woodland Birds Penguin, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: bu100 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENNETT, GORDON, Where to See Birds in Natal Natal Bird Club, 1989. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 296d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BERRUTI, A, Birds of Lake St Lucia Witwatersrand Bird Club, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620045930. Very Good. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 244u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005