| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 131 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Air Report 1994 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620184949. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 427g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Air Report 1995 South Africa's Aerospace Yearbook Herman Potgieter et al. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620189851. Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: bg64 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Air Report 1994 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0620184949. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: bg63 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Airfields of Southern Africa sa fliteguide, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 173i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Beaver Illustrated Parts Catalogue No 210 De Havilland. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A working copy. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6880] Book number: z249 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jane's All the World's Aircraft 1962 - 1963 Jane's All the World's Aircraft. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a few of the pages have uneven edges. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: q280 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LMB Durban AFB Open Day 10 October 1978 - bilingual 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: dh24 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Rotor Roster 1992 Air Track, 1992. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit tanned, marked and worn. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 160t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Royal Air Force Pocket Book 1937 Air Ministry, 1939. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: 145r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| South African Airways in Pictures F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 572f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Wonder Book of Aircraft - entirely new edition Ward Lock. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound - the front hinge is going. Some light foxing. The list of notable flights towards the end of the text end with an entry for 1952. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: y730 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WING ADJUTANT, Over "Over There" Cassell. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. Mild tanning. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 177r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLEN, PETER, The 91 Before Lindbergh Bok Books, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 090639337X. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Mild foxing on the front end page, but nothing in the body of the text.There is also a felt penned price on the free fep. Dust jacket has a few tiny tears (now protected in cellophane) Binding is excellent. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: n274 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ALLWARD, MAURICE, Aircraft Modern Industries Series Rupert Lamberth. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription (dated Jan 1966). Seemingly 1st. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 366u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANDERTON, DAVID, Republic F-105 Thunderchief Osprey, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit worn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. One signature. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: y735 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM, Pioneer Pilot Blandford, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription and some foxing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 915x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAGLEY, LAURENCE C, How to Fly Blackie. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 925x Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARVEY-BAILEY, The Merlin in Perspective - the combat years Rolls Royce Heritage Trust, 1987. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: s927 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BAKER, JEFF, African Flying Doctor Allen, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fine The jacket is a touch sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Let down by library markings. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 780j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARKER, RALPH, The Ship Busters Quality Book Club. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair The jacket is marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Some foxing and a few signatures. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 114k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BATTEN, JEAN, Alone in the Sky Airlife, 1979. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little light foxing. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: k972 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEATY, DAVID, The Proving Flight Secker, 1956. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 341r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIRKBY, CAREL, Dancing the Skies Timmins, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two signatures. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 516k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIRKBY, CAREL, Dancing the Skies Timmins, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 716j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BIRNS, LINDEN, Air Report 1994 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook Herman Potgieter, 1994. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620184949. Fine. Fine The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 227t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005