next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Art

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 384 title(s) on 16 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Africus Johannesburg Biennale 28 February - 30 April 1995
Greater JohannesburgTransitional Metropolitan Council, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, New. The wraps are a bit rubbed. a new unread book. multiple copies available
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 206q
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Anatomy for Artists
Il Prisma Leonardo Collection. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn - tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 879r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Andrew Wyeth
Royal Academy of Arts, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions, the binding is excellent (PK)
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 193w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Armando Baldinelli Yesterday and Today
University of the Witwatersrand, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 221k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Armando Baldinelli Retrospective 7.9 -9.10.1981
RAU, 1981. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 215k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Armando Baldinelli Retrospective RAU 7.9. - 9.10.1981
1981. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. well bound with no inscriptions.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 39a
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Art Group Catalogue
Art Group. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 428p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Art at Auction The Year at Sotheby's 1981-82
Sotheby, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tape scarring / residue to the endpapers and inside the jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 629l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Artlook February 1967
Artlook, 1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little insect damage.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 54v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculpture 4th December 1974
Sotheby, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 259s
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Contemporary Stone Carving from Zimbabwe 22 July - 25 November
Yorkshire Sculpture Park, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1871480043. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 991b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Les Dessins de Hans Holbein le Jeune
Alpina. No Binding, Poor. The folder is torn. The prints are still useful. Tanning.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 415w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Donadi
Grafiche, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is missing.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 948b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  An Exhibition of Paintings, Engravings, & Sculpture : Gauguin
Tate Gallery, 1955. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Pamphlet form. Book has no inscriptions. Wrappers are a little rubbed and marked. Binding is excellent.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: n807
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Farbiges Ruhrland 18 Blatter aus dem Ruhrgebiet
Demag. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket A bit worn. Some of the tissue guards are loose, missing or torn. The prints are fine. Slip case worn - excluded from 'item condition'.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 219z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The George R Hann Collection Part One
Christie, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. Some tape residue / scarring. The front hinge has started.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 627l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Hermitage Leningrad Venetian Painting 15th to 18th Century
Aurora, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: q50
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Important South African, British and Continental Paintings, Watercolours, Sculpture and Prints Johannesburg Monday 12 May 1997
Stephan Welz, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 426k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The James Thrall Soby Collection
Museum of Modern Art, 1961. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 319j
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Japanese Woodcuts
Unesco Travelling Exhibition, 1954. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Book has one previous owner's inscription on the inside and the top corner of the front wrapper. Binding is excellent. Wrappers are a touch rubbed and have a few markings.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: n836
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Jules Cheret 1836 - 1932
Johannesburg Art Gallery, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little damp marking.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 475f
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Kathe Kollwitz
Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 257w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Kathe Kollwitz - exhibition catalogue
Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620205482. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 467d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Kathe Kollwitz - exhibition catalogue
Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620205482. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 466d
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Kathe Kollwitz
Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation South Africa, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 679r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

384 titles found on 16 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005