| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 384 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Africus Johannesburg Biennale 28 February - 30 April 1995 Greater JohannesburgTransitional Metropolitan Council, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, New. The wraps are a bit rubbed. a new unread book. multiple copies available USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 206q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Anatomy for Artists Il Prisma Leonardo Collection. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn - tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 879r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Andrew Wyeth Royal Academy of Arts, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions, the binding is excellent (PK) USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 193w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Armando Baldinelli Yesterday and Today University of the Witwatersrand, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 221k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Armando Baldinelli Retrospective 7.9 -9.10.1981 RAU, 1981. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 215k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Armando Baldinelli Retrospective RAU 7.9. - 9.10.1981 1981. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. well bound with no inscriptions. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 39a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Art Group Catalogue Art Group. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 428p Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Art at Auction The Year at Sotheby's 1981-82 Sotheby, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tape scarring / residue to the endpapers and inside the jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 629l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Artlook February 1967 Artlook, 1967. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little insect damage. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 54v Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculpture 4th December 1974 Sotheby, 1974. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 259s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Contemporary Stone Carving from Zimbabwe 22 July - 25 November Yorkshire Sculpture Park, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1871480043. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 991b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Les Dessins de Hans Holbein le Jeune Alpina. No Binding, Poor. The folder is torn. The prints are still useful. Tanning. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 415w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Donadi Grafiche, 1988. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The title page is missing. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 948b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| An Exhibition of Paintings, Engravings, & Sculpture : Gauguin Tate Gallery, 1955. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Pamphlet form. Book has no inscriptions. Wrappers are a little rubbed and marked. Binding is excellent. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: n807 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Farbiges Ruhrland 18 Blatter aus dem Ruhrgebiet Demag. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket A bit worn. Some of the tissue guards are loose, missing or torn. The prints are fine. Slip case worn - excluded from 'item condition'. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 219z Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The George R Hann Collection Part One Christie, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. Some tape residue / scarring. The front hinge has started. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 627l Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Hermitage Leningrad Venetian Painting 15th to 18th Century Aurora, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: q50 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Important South African, British and Continental Paintings, Watercolours, Sculpture and Prints Johannesburg Monday 12 May 1997 Stephan Welz, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 426k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The James Thrall Soby Collection Museum of Modern Art, 1961. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 319j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Japanese Woodcuts Unesco Travelling Exhibition, 1954. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. Book has one previous owner's inscription on the inside and the top corner of the front wrapper. Binding is excellent. Wrappers are a touch rubbed and have a few markings. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: n836 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Jules Cheret 1836 - 1932 Johannesburg Art Gallery, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little damp marking. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 475f Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kathe Kollwitz Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 257w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kathe Kollwitz - exhibition catalogue Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620205482. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 467d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kathe Kollwitz - exhibition catalogue Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620205482. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 466d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Kathe Kollwitz Rembrandt van Rijn Art Foundation South Africa, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 679r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005