next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Architecture

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Architects of Italy Portugal and Spain
Images Australia, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled (stickers) and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: g870
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  GA Houses 9
ADA. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 507t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Groot Constantia
Department Public Works. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A bit creased and rubbed.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 423p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  James Stirling RIBA Drawings Collection
RIBA, 1974. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0900630604. Very Good. The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 326v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Metropolis September 1997 Muslim Modernity
1997. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. A little rubbed. Soundly bound.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 465v
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Phaidon Atlas of Contemporary World Architecture Travel Edition
Phaidon, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0714844500. New. New jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed. a new book.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 438j
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Proceedings of the Conference on Steel in Architecture
BCSA, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One compliments plate.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 236z
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Shelter
Shelter Publications, 1973. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 988t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Specimens of Mediaeval Architecture Chiefly Selected from Examples of the 12th and 13th Centuries in France & Italy and Drawn by Weden Nesfield Architect London
Day and Son, 1862. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. The binding has been repaired. The boards are marked and worn. almost all the spine is missing. One ownership plate. Some foxing and damp marking. The plates are all present and are, for the most part, suitable for framing.
USD 220.00 [Appr.: EURO 148 | £UK 132 | JP¥ 19562] Book number: bm75
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Vienna/wien: Architecture And Design
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3832790268. New. a new unread book. covers may be a touch shelf rubbed.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 222b
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Year Book of the Institute of South African Architects and Chapter of S A Quantity Surveyors 1958 1959
Central Council of the Institute. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound - the binding has been repaired.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 138l
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

AALTO, ALVAR; CUITO, AURORA,  Alvar Aalto
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group, 2002. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3823855832. New. New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf read.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 970a
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ADAMS, WENDY,  Houses for Africa
Emden, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0958392250. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 899e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALEXANDER, KIRSTEN,  Home Plans for Southern Africa
EWA. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620349190. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: af83
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ALLSOPP, BRUCE ET AL,  The Great Tradition of Western Architecture
Architectural, 1966. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is a little marked.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 753c
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ANDREWS, EWART S.,  Further Problems in the Theory and Design of Structures
Chapman & Hall, 1929. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the original green boards are shelf rubbed and a little marked. the book has a previous owner's inscription. the binding is strong.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: ck30
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ARMOUR, JEAN,  Your South African Home
Timmins, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting and insect gnawing.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: bz72
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASENSIO, PACO & CUITO, AURORA,  Alvar Aalto
teNeues, 2002. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, New. New A new book.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 933i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASENSIO, PACO,  Cool Hotels
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group teneues, 2001. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3823855565. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies available. (PK)
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 132w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASENSIO, PACO,  London Apartments
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group teneues, 2003. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3823855581. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies available (PK)
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 125w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ASENSIO, PACO,  San Francisco Houses
New York, New York, U.S.A., New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group teneues, 2003. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3823845268. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. multiple copies available (PK)
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 126w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

AVERY, DEREK,  Antoni Gaudi
Chaucer, 2004. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1904449107. New. As New The jacket is slightly rubbed. A new unread book. Multiplecopies available.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 365y
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BAHAMON, ALEJANDRO,  Sydney Houses
New York, New York, U.S.A., New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group teneues, 2003. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 382384525X. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a touch rubbed. multiple copies availble (PK)
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 127w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BARONI, DANIELE,  Grattacieli Architettura Americana Tra Mito E Realta 1910 - 1939
Electra. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 991t
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BARRUCAND, MARIANNE & BEDNORZ, ACHIM,  Moorish Architecture in Andalusia
Taschen, 1992. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 3822896322. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 415p
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

118 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005