| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| A Guide to the Great Zimbabwe Ruins National Museums, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. A reading copy. A few pages are gouged and this interferes a little with the text. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 997r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEAN, GEORGE E, Aegean Turkey Benn, 1972. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 051003201X. Fine. Good The jacket is a bit torn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 529b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BREUIL, HENRI, Beyond the Bounds of History Gawthorn. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tippex and rippling. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 255u Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CERAM, C W, A Picture History of Archaeology Thames & Hudson, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 204s Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRAWFORD, O G S, Archaeology in the Field Phoenix, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 784r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HARRINGTON, DAN; , ROBERTIE, BILL, Harrington on Hold 'Em: the Workbook : Expert Strategy for No-Limit Tournaments Two Plus Two Publishing LLC, 2006. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1880685361. Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. as new. [P.K.] USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: ca14 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HODGES, RICHARD, The Anglo-Saxon Achievement: Archaeology and the Beginnings of English Society Duckworth, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0715621300. Fine. the wraps are a touch shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent and tight. actually very fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 711a Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MASON, R J, Guide to Archaeology Sites: Johannesburg Archaeological Research Unit, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 23r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MELLERSH, H E L, The Story of Man Hutchinson, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 535q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| RENFREW, COLIN ; BAHN, PAUL, Archaeology: The Key Concepts Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0415317584. New. a new unread book. the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 602b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SHINNIE, PL & KENSE, F J, Archaeology of Gonja, Ghana Calgary, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0919813704. Very Good. The wtaps are bit rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: bt88 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SUMMERS, R, Ancient Ruins and Vanished Civilizations of Southern Africa Bulpin, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: v3 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TOBIAS, PHILLIP V, Hominid Evolution Past, Present and Future Liss, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 102q Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WOODHOUSE, H C, Archaeology in Southern Africa Purnell, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 927j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WOODHOUSE, H C, Archaeology in Southern Africa Purnell, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 036000105X. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 407t Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005