| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Ancient and Modern Coins of the World Including Properties of the Peabody Institute Mail Bid Sale Part II Monday March 28 1977 Coin, 1977. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 102r Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 4 July 1979 Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 218n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 213n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 15 Summer 1984 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 208n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 9 Summer 1981 Cultural Press, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 953k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 13 Summer 1983 Cultural Press, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 952k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 8 Winter 1981 Cultural Press, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 951k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 2 July 1978 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 949k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 6 Winter 1980 Cultural Press, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 947k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983 Cultural Press, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 945k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 4 July 1979 Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 950k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 11 Summer 1982 Cultural Press, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 948k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 3 December 1978 Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 6 Winter 1980 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 220n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 5 Summer 1979 Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 219n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 2 July 1978 Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 217n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 1 November 1977 1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 216n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 3 December 1978 Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 215n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 16 Winter 1985 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 214n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 14 Winter 1984 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 212n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 20 Winter 1987 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 211n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 19 Summer 1986 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 210n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 16 Winter 1985 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 209n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 13 Summer 1983 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some rippling. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 206n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983 Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 205n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005