next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Antiques

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Ancient and Modern Coins of the World Including Properties of the Peabody Institute Mail Bid Sale Part II Monday March 28 1977
Coin, 1977. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit creased and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 102r
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 4 July 1979
Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 218n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 213n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 15 Summer 1984
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 208n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 9 Summer 1981
Cultural Press, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 953k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 13 Summer 1983
Cultural Press, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 952k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 8 Winter 1981
Cultural Press, 1981. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 951k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 2 July 1978
1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 949k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 6 Winter 1980
Cultural Press, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 947k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983
Cultural Press, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 945k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 4 July 1979
Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 950k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 11 Summer 1982
Cultural Press, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 948k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 3 December 1978
Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946k
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 6 Winter 1980
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 220n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 5 Summer 1979
Arthritis Foundation, 1979. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 219n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 2 July 1978
Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 217n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 1 November 1977
1977. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 216n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 3 December 1978
Arthritis Foundation, 1978. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 215n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 16 Winter 1985
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 214n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 14 Winter 1984
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1984. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 212n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 20 Winter 1987
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 211n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 19 Summer 1986
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 210n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 16 Winter 1985
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1985. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 209n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 13 Summer 1983
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some rippling.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 206n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Antiques in South Africa No 12 Winter 1983
Cultural Press of South Africa, 1983. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 205n
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

35 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005