| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 2037 title(s) on 82 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aan Jou Nek Sal Jy Hang Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. there is insect damage on the edges. one previous owner's signature. excellent binding. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: bc49 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Afrikaanse Kultuuralmanak Federasie van Afrikaanse Kultuurvereniginge 1980, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620045434. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One award plate. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 389d Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Afrikaanse Woordelys en Spelreels Tafelberg, 1991. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light tanning. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 392k Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Afrikaanse Boek 1936 Die Afrikaanse Skrywerskring. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 359j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Afrikaner-Personeregister 1942 Voortrekkerpers. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket A bit marked and worn. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 149w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Afrikaner-Personeregister Voortrekkerpers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Netting visible but the binding is sound. Some tanning / foxing and creasing. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 142j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Alledaagse Zoeloe Centaur Publications, 1990. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: cc40 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| M.E.R., Drie Vertellings Nasionale, 1948. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and sunned. Mild tanning. Soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 896e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| M.E.R., Drie Vertellings Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. two previous owner's signatures. the binding has been carefully repaired. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: bv40 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ensiklopedie van die Wereld C F Albertyn, 1971. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0949948187. Fine. Very Good 12 volume set complete. all in original clear glassine jackets. all 12 volumes are fine with no inscriptions. afrikaans language. a very heavy set that is not suitable for airmail. extra postage will be needed by surface mail USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: ao38 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Gedenkboek ter eere van die Genootskap van Regte Afrikaners 1875 - 1925 Studentebond, 1926. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Minor foxing. Afrikaans. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: da37 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Gedenkboek Generaal J B M Hertzog Afrikaanse Pers, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling and a few spots. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 300i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Genugtig 2006 Genugtig, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958460493. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: bc85 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Genugtig 2006 Genugtig, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958460493. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: bc86 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Gereformeerde Kerk in Suid-Afrika 1859 - 1959 Kerkblad. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The fep are a touch marked. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: u295 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Geskiedenis van Ons Volk in die Taal van Ons Volk Human & Rousseau, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: s406 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Gesprekke met Skrywers 2 Tafelberg, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624002578. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. One signature. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 522g Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Die Goue Blaar 'n Oorsig oor die Tabakbedryf en Tabakkultuur in Suid-Afrika Muller. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, As New. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 889j Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Groepsbebied en Woonbuurtskeiding Group Areas and Residential Separation Nasionale Pers, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 871m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Handleiding oor die Stoomlokomotief vir Lokomotief en Lokomotiefloods Personeel 1956 Staatsdrukker. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Marked and worn. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: cz77 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Handleiding vir die Klein Mynondernemer Afrikaanse Handelsinstituut, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 663h Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| M.E.R. ET AL, Kwartet Nasionale, 1960. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 699n Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Van Mens tot Mens APB, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked. One signature and some tanning. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: ar65 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| M. E. R., Na Vaste Gange Nasionale, 1944. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Poor The jacket is marked and worn. One rubber stamp and a notation. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: aq48 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Ned Ger Teologiese Tydskrif Deel 44 Nommers 1 & 2 Maart en Junie 2003 2003. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 881m Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005