| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| Union Buildings: The First 75 years Bureau for Information, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0797015213. Fine. Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions. the binding is excellent (PK) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 42w Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Voortrekker Monument Pretoria The Board of Control of the Voortrekker Monument, 1958. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed, with one pen mark on the front. Binding is excellent. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: r62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ATKINSON, A.K.W., Old Ivory and Roses. The Pretoria Club The Pretoria Club 1969, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. First edition. no jacket, probably as issued. very fine with no inscriptions. quite a light book, so feel free to enquire about reduced postage USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: b488 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DELATOLLA, LESLIE, The Pretoria Club, 100 years 1885-1985 Pretoria Club Committee 1985, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No jacket-probably as issued. oblong publication. very good++ with no inscriptions. original blue boards with gold gilt. quite a light book, so feel free to enquire about reduced postage USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: b357 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ENGELBRECHT, S. P.; AGAR-HAMILTON, J. A. I.; PELZER, A. N., Centenary Album: Pretoria's First Century In Illustrations Van Schaik, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and soiled; there is a crease on the front board. Water damage throughout, especially towards the end of the book. Binding is tight. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: n186 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GEMMELL, D ET AL, Cyclelab Training Diary Cyclelab, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: v17 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| SERFONTEIN, ANNEEN & SNYMAN H. W., Gedenkboek H. F. Verwoerd-Hospitaal Pretoria Perskor 1977, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. First edition. No dust jacket. Limited edition #153/1000. Original red boards. No inscriptions. Book is in Afrikaans. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: b34 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005