Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Africana- Pretoria

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
  Union Buildings: The First 75 years
Bureau for Information, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0797015213. Fine. Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed.no inscriptions. the binding is excellent (PK)
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 42w
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Voortrekker Monument Pretoria
The Board of Control of the Voortrekker Monument, 1958. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed, with one pen mark on the front. Binding is excellent.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: r62
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ATKINSON, A.K.W.,  Old Ivory and Roses. The Pretoria Club
The Pretoria Club 1969, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. First edition. no jacket, probably as issued. very fine with no inscriptions. quite a light book, so feel free to enquire about reduced postage
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: b488
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

DELATOLLA, LESLIE,  The Pretoria Club, 100 years 1885-1985
Pretoria Club Committee 1985, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No jacket-probably as issued. oblong publication. very good++ with no inscriptions. original blue boards with gold gilt. quite a light book, so feel free to enquire about reduced postage
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: b357
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

ENGELBRECHT, S. P.; AGAR-HAMILTON, J. A. I.; PELZER, A. N.,  Centenary Album: Pretoria's First Century In Illustrations
Van Schaik, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and soiled; there is a crease on the front board. Water damage throughout, especially towards the end of the book. Binding is tight.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: n186
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GEMMELL, D ET AL,  Cyclelab Training Diary
Cyclelab, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: v17
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

SERFONTEIN, ANNEEN & SNYMAN H. W.,  Gedenkboek H. F. Verwoerd-Hospitaal Pretoria
Perskor 1977, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. First edition. No dust jacket. Limited edition #153/1000. Original red boards. No inscriptions. Book is in Afrikaans.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: b34
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

7 titles found
   
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005