| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| Rwanda: The Insurgency in the Northwest African Rights, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1899477276. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing with a few small creases. Binding is excellent. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 880i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BASSON, JAPIE, Raam En Rigting in die Politiek Politika Kaapstad, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620322845. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: t878 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BEAN, LUCY, Strangers in our Midst Howard Timmins, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good Book has one previous owner's bookplate. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and bumped. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h565 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BLOOM, JACK, Out of Step: Life-Story of a Politician Politics and Religion in a World at War J. Bloom, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620353740. As New. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.K.] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: ct86 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROUGHTON, MORRIS, Press and Politics of South Africa Purnell & Sons, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor the jacket is worn and torn. the spine is totally faded. some foxing. previous owner's signature and tightly bound. internally clean. [P.K.] USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: cm37 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CILLIERS, JACKIE; MILLS, GREG, From Peacekeeping to Complex Emergencies: Peace Support Missions in Africa The South African Institute of International Affairs, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1874890994. As New. Book is as new. No inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing. Binding is excellent. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 885i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| FELLESSON, MANS, Prolonged Exile in Relative Isolation: Long-Term Consequences of Contrasting Refugee Policies in Tanzania Uppsala Universitet, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9155455077. Fine. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing and creasing to the dust jacket. Binding is excellent. USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 884i Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| GUMEDE, WILLIAM MERVIN, Thabo Mbeki and the Battle for the Soul of the ANC Zebra. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Appears to be ex library with most markings removed; including the half-title and copyright pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: u735 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| TAYLOR, CATHERINE, If Courage Goes: My Twenty Years in South African Politics Macmillan South Africa, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869540270. Very Good. Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed,worn and torn.the front end page is marked, and there are several small holes.no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PN) USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 716e Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WENTZEL, JILL, The Liberal Slideaway SAIRR, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: u743 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005