Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

Africana- Politics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
  Rwanda: The Insurgency in the Northwest
African Rights, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1899477276. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing with a few small creases. Binding is excellent.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 880i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BASSON, JAPIE,  Raam En Rigting in die Politiek
Politika Kaapstad, 2004. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620322845. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: t878
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BEAN, LUCY,  Strangers in our Midst
Howard Timmins, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good Book has one previous owner's bookplate. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and bumped. Binding is excellent, tight and square.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h565
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BLOOM, JACK,  Out of Step: Life-Story of a Politician Politics and Religion in a World at War
J. Bloom, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620353740. As New. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.K.] Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: ct86
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

BROUGHTON, MORRIS,  Press and Politics of South Africa
Purnell & Sons, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor the jacket is worn and torn. the spine is totally faded. some foxing. previous owner's signature and tightly bound. internally clean. [P.K.]
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: cm37
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

CILLIERS, JACKIE; MILLS, GREG,  From Peacekeeping to Complex Emergencies: Peace Support Missions in Africa
The South African Institute of International Affairs, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1874890994. As New. Book is as new. No inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing. Binding is excellent.
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 885i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

FELLESSON, MANS,  Prolonged Exile in Relative Isolation: Long-Term Consequences of Contrasting Refugee Policies in Tanzania
Uppsala Universitet, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9155455077. Fine. Very Good Book has no inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing and creasing to the dust jacket. Binding is excellent.
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 884i
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

GUMEDE, WILLIAM MERVIN,  Thabo Mbeki and the Battle for the Soul of the ANC
Zebra. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Appears to be ex library with most markings removed; including the half-title and copyright pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: u735
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

TAYLOR, CATHERINE,  If Courage Goes: My Twenty Years in South African Politics
Macmillan South Africa, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869540270. Very Good. Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed,worn and torn.the front end page is marked, and there are several small holes.no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PN)
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 716e
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

WENTZEL, JILL,  The Liberal Slideaway
SAIRR, 1995. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: u743
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

10 titles found
   
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005