| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| ALEXANDER, LUCY; COHEN, EVELYN, 150 South African Paintings: Past and Present Struikhof Publishers, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780947458256. Fine. Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed but not torn. one previous owner's inscription. the binding is excellent, USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: ca4 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ARNOTT, BRUCE, Claude Bouscharain Struik Art Library, 1977. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: j331 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DUBOW, NEVILLE, Irma Stern Struik Art Library, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: j335 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| HOLLOWAY, VICTOR, Cecil Higgs Struik Art Library, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: j332 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| LEWIS, N, Studio Encounters Tafelberg, 1963. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (minor offsetting and one book plate) and tightly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: t829 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| MPHO MAJOZI, The Re-occurrence Of The No.8 Ibovu Red Ochre Press, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 062034184X. New. a new unread book.the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed.multiple copies available USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 705c Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WEBSTER, R I B; PICTON-SEYMOUR, D, Transvaal Republican Maskew Miller, 1956. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. Signed by the artist. Signed: I Signed by Illustrator(s) USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: t811 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| WEBSTER, R I B; PICTON-SEYMOUR, D, Western Provincial Maskew Miller, 1952. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. Signed by the artist. Signed: I Signed by Illustrator(s) USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: t810 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005