| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABRAHAMS, L, Celibacy of Felix Greenspan Bateleur, 1978. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: t946 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAMSON, L, Quarry '77 Donker, 1977. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (a few creases) and soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: h405 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAMSON, L, Quarry '77 Donker, 1977. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (a few creases) and soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: h404 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAMSON, L, Quarry '76 Donker, 1976. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: h403 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ABRAHAMSON, L, Quarry '78-'79 Donker, 1979. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: h402 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ANDERSON, P. R.; EATON, TOM, New Contrast: South African Literary Journal New Contrast, 2005. Softcover, Soft cover, As New. Book is a little shelf rubbed, but appears unread. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 94b Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BACHMANN, L P, Legend of Joseph Nokato Collins, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t377 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BARRIS, KEN, The Jailer's Book Kagiso, 1996. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0798643595. Fine. Book has no inscriptions. A tiny portion of the front end page has been cut off. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: t834 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENNETT, BENJAMIN, Destiny Comes Too Soon Howard Timmins. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Pages are a little discoloured. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: h445 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BENNETT, BENJAMIN, This Was A Man Timmins, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fine. No Jacket One previous owner's signature on the front end page. Original yellow boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: n371 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BOOYSEN, C M, Tales of South Africa Timmins, 1967. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn - part of the front flap is missing. Tightly bound. A very good reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: t183 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRINK, A, Ambassador CNA. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape burn and one signature. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: v463 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BRINK, A, Ambassador CNA, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: v462 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BROWN, SUSAN; HOFMEYR, ISABEL; ROSENBERG, SUSAN, Lip from Southern African Women Ravan Press, 1983. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869751530. Very Good. Book has one tiny inscription. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed and creased. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, an excellent reading copy. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: r849 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| BUTLER, G, Magic Tree Maskew Miller, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t866 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARNEY, DANIEL, Under a Raging Sky Graham Publishing, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0620048492. Fine. Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: f725 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CARVER, J, Ag Shame Van Der Merwe Lorton, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean (some creasing) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: h121 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CHAPMAN, DAVID, Hunter Hunter Howard Timmins, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869783017. Fine. Fine Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed. Book has no inscriptions and is tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: n671 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CLOUTS, S, Collected Poems David Philip, 1984. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: t497 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| CRAFFORD, F S, Place of Dragons Tafelberg, 1964. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (some offsetting) and tightly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: t378 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| DANGOR, ACHMAT, Kafka's Curse Kwela, 1997. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a touch rubbed and soiled - two stickers. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: t255 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| EDMONSTONE, FRANCIS J., Where Mists Still Linger Central News Agency. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No date, circa 1953. Gift inscription to the front end page. Original boards are shelf rubbed, with some fraying. An excellent reading copy. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: s160 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ESSOP, A, Hajji and Other Stories Ravan, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: h162 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ESSOP, A, The Hajji and Other Stories Ravan, 1979. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The wraps are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally clean (some liquid damage) and tightly bound. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: s656 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| ESSOP, A, Visitation Ravan, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: s629 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005