next page  
   Chapter 1   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
17 Ivy Road, Norwood, 2192, South Africa. Tel.:+27 11 483-1899 | Facs: +27-11 830-0111
chapter1@tiscali.co.za

0

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 438 title(s) on 18 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Bond's Model and Experimental Engineering Handbook 1950 Edition
Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn - a reading copy.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: db90
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Girl Book of Hobbies
Hulton, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A gift inscription. Some foxing. Soundly bound.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: de17
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Gold Fields 1887 - 1937
Gold Fields, 1937. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. Tape repair to the front hinge.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: db62
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  A Guide to the Vertebrate Fauna of the Eastern Cape Province Part 1 Mammals and Birds
Albany Museum, 1931. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: db41
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Manual of Seamanship Vol I
HMSO, 1922. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: cz94
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Manual of Military Law 1929
HMSO, 1929. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Several inscriptions and rubber stamps. Some foxing. Soundly bound.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: dg59
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Marjorie MacFarlane 1904 - 1934
F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Foxed and a bit worn. Soundly bound.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: df67
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Motor Engineering Vol II Electrical Equipment
Newnes. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. The first 16 and last 2 pages are missing. Foxing and some annotating.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: db67
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Namibian Independence and cuban Troop Withdrawal
Department of Foreign Affairs, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0797016430. Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Some creasing. Soundly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dc31
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  New Home Building Ideas Featuring South African Architect-Designed Houses
Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. One rubber stamp, a little foxing. Some damp marking.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: dd13
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Oil Fuel
Shell. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: dh68
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Out of Step War Resistance in South Africa
CIIR, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1852870532. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: dh62
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Parktown and Westcliff Urban Walk
Johannesburg City Council, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869980327. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: db18
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Punch No 5043 Volume CXCIII December 22 1937
1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de37
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Punch December 17 1941 Vol CCI No 5259
1941. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn. The front wrap is loose.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de33
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Punch November 26 1941 Vol CCI No 5256
1941. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de34
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Punch No 5016 Volume CXCII June 23 1937
1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn. The front wrap is losse and the back is missing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de35
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Punch No 5044 Volume CXCIII December 29 1937
1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de36
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Radio ZS 1969 October Vol 23 10
South African Radio League, 1969. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: cu93
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  The Septuagint Version of the Old Testament with an English Translation
Bagster. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing, two signatures and a little creasing. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: dd60
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Some Famous Schools in South Africa Volume One English-Medium Boys' High Schools
Longman, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription. Soundly bound.
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: cv53
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Souvenir Book Tom Jones Tour South Africa 76
1976. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Punch holes next to the spine. Possibly inscribed by Tom Jones.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: dd3
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Springbok Record An Exhibition Commemorating Seventy Five Years of the History of the South African Defence Force
1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620117052. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dd2
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Symposium on the Ecological Effects of Fire in South Africa
Natal Parks Board, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean. Soundly bound.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dh18
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

  Table Delights with Meat and Wine
Muller, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A lift foxing and a gift inscription. Soundly bound.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: cx32
    Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1.

438 titles found on 18 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Chapter 1 Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005