| next page |
| Chapter 1 | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 438 title(s) on 18 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bond's Model and Experimental Engineering Handbook 1950 Edition Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn - a reading copy. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: db90 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Girl Book of Hobbies Hulton, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A gift inscription. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: de17 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Gold Fields 1887 - 1937 Gold Fields, 1937. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. Tape repair to the front hinge. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: db62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| A Guide to the Vertebrate Fauna of the Eastern Cape Province Part 1 Mammals and Birds Albany Museum, 1931. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: db41 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Manual of Seamanship Vol I HMSO, 1922. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: cz94 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Manual of Military Law 1929 HMSO, 1929. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Several inscriptions and rubber stamps. Some foxing. Soundly bound. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1462] Book number: dg59 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Marjorie MacFarlane 1904 - 1934 F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. Foxed and a bit worn. Soundly bound. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3268] Book number: df67 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Motor Engineering Vol II Electrical Equipment Newnes. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. The first 16 and last 2 pages are missing. Foxing and some annotating. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: db67 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Namibian Independence and cuban Troop Withdrawal Department of Foreign Affairs, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0797016430. Fair. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Some creasing. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dc31 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| New Home Building Ideas Featuring South African Architect-Designed Houses Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. One rubber stamp, a little foxing. Some damp marking. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: dd13 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Oil Fuel Shell. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: dh68 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Out of Step War Resistance in South Africa CIIR, 1989. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1852870532. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: dh62 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Parktown and Westcliff Urban Walk Johannesburg City Council, 1982. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0869980327. Very Good. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: db18 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Punch No 5043 Volume CXCIII December 22 1937 1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de37 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Punch December 17 1941 Vol CCI No 5259 1941. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn. The front wrap is loose. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de33 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Punch November 26 1941 Vol CCI No 5256 1941. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de34 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Punch No 5016 Volume CXCII June 23 1937 1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn. The front wrap is losse and the back is missing. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de35 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Punch No 5044 Volume CXCIII December 29 1937 1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: de36 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Radio ZS 1969 October Vol 23 10 South African Radio League, 1969. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: cu93 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| The Septuagint Version of the Old Testament with an English Translation Bagster. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing, two signatures and a little creasing. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: dd60 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Some Famous Schools in South Africa Volume One English-Medium Boys' High Schools Longman, 1972. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription. Soundly bound. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: cv53 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Souvenir Book Tom Jones Tour South Africa 76 1976. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Punch holes next to the spine. Possibly inscribed by Tom Jones. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: dd3 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Springbok Record An Exhibition Commemorating Seventy Five Years of the History of the South African Defence Force 1987. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620117052. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dd2 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Symposium on the Ecological Effects of Fire in South Africa Natal Parks Board, 1980. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: dh18 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. | ||
| Table Delights with Meat and Wine Muller, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A lift foxing and a gift inscription. Soundly bound. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: cx32 Click here to order or inquire at Chapter 1. |
| next page | |
| Chapter 1 Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Chapter 1 2005