Brian Cassidy, Bookseller   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 11265, Takoma Park, MD 20913, USA. Tel: +1 (301) 244-8868
books@briancassidy.net

Signed Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
COBEN, HARLAN.  Just One Look.
New York, NY: Penguin, 2004. First Edition. ISBN: 0525947914. 8vo. AS NEW. Recent novel from bestselling author of Tell No One. SIGNED by Mr. Coben on a tipped-in sheet direct from publisher. 370pp. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. As New in a As New DJ.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1834
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

COHEN, MARK.  The Fractal Murders (Pepper Keane Mysteries).
New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. First edition. ISBN: 0892967994. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket with just trace shelfwear. Else clean and sound throughout. SIGNED by author Cohen to title page. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition / printing.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 10414
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

CONNELLY, MICHAEL.  THE POET.
Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1996. First edition. ISBN: 0316153982. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Minor rubbing to jacket. Unclipped. Touches of shelf/reading wear to book. Small smudge to ffep. Else clean, sound, and bright overall. Warmly INSCRIBED, dated, and SIGNED by author Connelly to title page in year of publication. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. One of the Edgar-winning author's best. 434pp.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 11078
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

CORNWELL, PATRICIA.  At Risk.
New York: Putnam, 2006. First edition. ISBN: 0399153624. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. DJ has trace rubbing. Minor touches of shelfwear to extremities. Else bright, clean and sound. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition / printing. SIGNED by author Cornwell to title page.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10451
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

DOCTOROW, E.L.  City of God: A Novel.
New York: Random House, 2000. First edition. ISBN: 0679447830. 8vo. Jacket has touches edgewear, tiny red dot to front panel. Unclipped. Book with mild shelfwear to extremities. Very good plus overall. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. First edition / printing inscribed and SIGNED by author Doctorow to ffep.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 10144
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

EVANOVICH, JANET.  Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2).
New York: Scribner, 1996. First edition. ISBN: 0684196387. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Minor rubbing to jacket. Unclipped. Touches of shelf/reading wear to book. Clean, sound, and bright overall. INSCRIBED, dated, and SIGNED by author Evanovich to title page in year of publication. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition / printing of this second Stephanie Plum novel from the mega-selling author. 301pp.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 11077
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

FOWLER, EARLENE.  Broken Dishes.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004 . First edition. ISBN: 042519597X. 8vo. Dated and SIGNED by author Fowler to title page. Near fine in like jacket with just touches of rubbing here and there. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition / printing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10416
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

GEORGE, ELIZABETH.  MISSING JOSEPH.
London: Bantam Books, 1993. First UK edition. ISBN: 0593021193. 8vo. Very good plus in like jacket. Book has slight lean, a couple of small bumps. Jacket unclipped with trace rubbing and edgewear. Together, handsome. SIGNED by author George to title page. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. An Inspector Lynley Mystery. 447pp.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 11429
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

JAMES, P.D.  ORIGINAL SIN.
London: Faber and Faber, 1994. First edition. ISBN: 0571172539. 8vo. Very good in like jacket. Jacket has light rubbing, edgewear. Unclipped. Book has slight lean, some bumping shelfwear to extremities. Pages beginning to tone. SIGNED by author James to title page. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 426pp.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 11428
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

KANE, STEPHANIE.  Blind Spot.
New York: Bantam, 2000. First printing. ISBN: 0553581759. 12mo. Light edgewear, two faint creases to spine. Else bright and sound. SIGNED by author to title page. Also laid in is a promotional flyer as well as a brief autographed note (ANS) on the author's stationary, also signed by the author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 9120
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

MCPHEE, JENNY.  A Man of No Moon: A Novel.
Berkeley: Counterpoint, 2007. First edition. ISBN: 1582433755. 8vo. SIGNED by author McPhee to title page. Fine in like jacket. Unread: bright, clean, sharp and tight. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 10350
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Chance.
New York: Putnam, 1996. First edition. ISBN: 0399141340. 8vo. Near fine in a very good jacket. Jacket sun-toned at spine extending part of the way around front panel. Else crisp and sharp. Unclipped. Book bright, clean, and tight with just touches of shelfwear. Inscribed and SIGNED by author Parker to title page. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. First edition / printing of this Spenser novel from the bestselling author. 307pp.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 11080
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  School Days (Spenser).
New York: Putnam, 2005. First edition. ISBN: 0399153233. 8vo. Fine in fine jacket. Bright, clean, sharp and tight. Appears unread. Unclipped. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition / printing. SIGNED by author Parker on title page.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10448
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PARKER, ROBERT B.  Sea Change (Jesse Stone Novels).
New York: Putnam, 2006. First edition. ISBN: 0399152679. 8vo. Fine in fine jacket. Bright, clean, sharp and tight. Appears unread. Unclipped. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition / printing. SIGNED by author Parker (and dated) on title page. Oddly uncommon signed.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 10447
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PELECANOS, GEORGE P.  Hell to Pay.
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2002. First edition. ISBN: 0316695068. 8vo. Fine in like jacket. Bright, clean, sharp and tight overall. SIGNED by author Pelecanos to title page. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition / printing of this second Derek Strange novel from one of the creators of "The Wire." 344pp.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 11081
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PIERCY, MARGE.  Fly Away Home.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. First edition. ISBN: 0671494198. 8vo. Trace rubbing, shelfwear to jacket and book extremities. Else bright, tight, sharp and clean. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dated and SIGNED by author Piercy to title page. First edition/printing.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 9086
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PIERCY, MARGE.  He, She And It.
New York: Knopf, 1991. First edition. ISBN: 0679404082. 8vo. Trace rubbing, shelfwear to jacket and book extremities. Else bright, tight, sharp and clean. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inscribed, dated, and SIGNED by author Piercy to ffep. First edition/printing. 446pp.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 9084
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PIERCY, MARGE.  Summer People.
New York: Summit Books, 1989. First edition. ISBN: 0671678566. 8vo. Trace rubbing, shelfwear to jacket and book extremities. Else bright, tight, sharp and clean. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Inscribed, dated, and SIGNED by author Piercy to ffep. First edition/printing.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 9085
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

RAY, JEANNE.  Eat Cake: A Novel.
New York: Shaye Areheart Books, 2003. First edition. ISBN: 060961004X. 8vo. Bright, clean, and sharp. Inscribed and SIGNED by author to title page. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 9105
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

SMITH, MARTIN CRUZ.  Havana Bay: A Novel.
New York: Random House, 1999. First edition. ISBN: 0679426620. 8vo. Light shelfwear at edges. Very good plus in like jacket. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. SIGNED by author Cruz Smith to title page. First edition / printing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10145
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

TRACY, P.J.  DEAD RUN.
New York: Putnams, 2005. First edition. 8vo. Fine in like jacket. As new. Double SIGNED by author Tracy - once to special tipped-page and once to title page (insccribed and dated as well). Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 11323
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

WOODS, STUART.  The Prince Of Beverly Hills.
New York: Putnam, 2004. First Edition. ISBN: 0399152202. 8vo. Trace rubbing to jacket. Else fine: bright, clean, sharp, and tight. SIGNED by Woods on publisher-issued tipped-in page. 321pp. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine in a Near Fine DJ.
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 2045
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

WOODS, STUART.  Two-Dollar Bill (Stone Barrington Novels).
New York: Putnam, 2005. First edition. ISBN: 0399152512. 8vo. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author Woods to title page. Fine in fine jacket. Hardcover. Near Fine in Wraps. First edition / printing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10415
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

23 titles found
   
 
   Brian Cassidy, Bookseller Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brian Cassidy, Bookseller 2005