Brian Cassidy, Bookseller   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 11265, Takoma Park, MD 20913, USA. Tel: +1 (301) 244-8868
books@briancassidy.net

Medieval Era

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
BURKE, PETER.  Historical Anthropology of Early Modern Italy, The.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2004. Later printing. ISBN: 0521320410. 8vo. No jacket. Touches of shelfwear. Else bright, clean and sound. Hardcover. Very Good+.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 9233
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

CRONE, PATRICIA.  Pre-Industrial Societies (New Perspectives on the Past).
Cambridge: Blackwell Publishers, 1990. ISBN: 0631156623. 8vo. Fading and single crease to spine. Light toning to edges. Else clean and sound. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 9111
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

FEDOTOR, GEORGE P.  Russian Religious Mind I: The Middle Ages the 13th to the 15th Centuries (Vol 3 Collected Works of George P Fedotov).
Belmont, MA: Notable & Academic Book, 1976. Later edition. ISBN: 0913124184. 8vo. Edge and shelfwear. Spine creased. But sound and internally clean. PO name to inside front cover. Paperback. Very Good-. Vol. 3 of the Collected Works; volume 1 of the work itself. Second volume also available separately. Uncommon.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 9212
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

LANDER, J. R.  The Limitations of English Monarchy in the Later Middle Ages: The 1986 Joanne Goodman Lectures (Joanne Goodman Lectures, 1986.).
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1989. First edition. ISBN: 0802067247. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Mild fading to spine. Else clean and tight. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 9207
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

MOORE, R. I.  The Origins of European Dissent.
London: Blackwell Publishers, 1985. Later edition. ISBN: 0631144048. 8vo. Spine faded, light shelfwear. Else clean and sound. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 9113
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

PLATT, COLIN.  The Atlas of Medieval Man.
New York: St Martins Press, 1994. Later edition. ISBN: 0312115490. 4to. Touches of edgewear. Shelfsoil bottom edge. Overall bright and sound. Paperback. Very Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 9220
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

RICHARDS, EARL JEFFREY.  Reinterpreting Christine De Pizan.
Univ of Georgia Pr, 1992. First edition. ISBN: 0820313076. Light rubbing to jacket. Else fine: bright, clean and sharp throughout. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 310pp. with index.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 9999
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

ROSENWEIN, BARBARA.  Rhinoceros Bound: Cluny in the Tenth Century (The Middle Ages).
Philadelphia: Univ of Pennsylvania Press, 1982. First edition. ISBN: 0812278305. 8vo. Light edgewear and rubbing to jacket. A few small closed tears, unobtrusive. Book has touches of shelfwear, else fine. Cloth. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. A scarce work. 173pp. with index and bibliography.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 9209
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

STEPHENSON, CARL (EDITOR); LYON, BRYCE (REVISED BY...).  Medieval History : Europe From The Second To The Sixteenth Century.
New York: Harper & Row, 1966. Fourth edition. 8vo. Jacket edgeworn and lightly chipped. Front flap clipped at both covers. Book mildly shaken but sound. Touches of shelfwear. Cloth. Very Good in Good DJ.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 9206
    Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.

9 titles found
   
 
   Brian Cassidy, Bookseller Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brian Cassidy, Bookseller 2005