| Brian Cassidy, Bookseller | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| GRAE, CAMARIN. Edgewise. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1989. First edition. ISBN: 0941483193. 8vo. Light edgewear, shelfsoil to edges. Overall, bright, tight, and sharp. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8968 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| GRAE, CAMARIN. PAZ. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1986. First edition thus. ISBN: 0930044894. 8vo. Light edgewear, shelfsoil to edges. Overall, bright, tight, and sharp. Trade Paperback. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8960 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| GRAE, CAMARIN. Slick. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1990. First edition. ISBN: 0941483746. 8vo. Light edgewear. Small bump at one corner, tiny tear at spine. Overall, bright, clean, and tight. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8958 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| GRAE, CAMARIN. Soul Snatcher. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1988. First edition thus. ISBN: 0941483231. 8vo. Light edgewear, faint rubbing. Overall, bright, tight, and sharp. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8969 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| GRAE, CAMARIN. The Winged Dancer. Chicago: Blazon Books, 1983. First edition. ISBN: 0913017019. 8vo. Light edgewear, rubbing. Overall, bright, clean, and tight. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8959 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| KALLMAKER, KARIN. Car Pool. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1993. First edition. ISBN: 1562800485. 8vo. Touches shelfwear, else bright, tight, clean and sharp. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 8953 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| KALLMAKER, KARIN. Paperback Romance. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1992. First edition. ISBN: 1562800485. 8vo. Bright, tight, clean and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Fine. First edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 8954 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| KALLMAKER, KARIN. Touchwood. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1991. Later printing. ISBN: 0941483762. 8vo. Trace shelfwear, else bright, tight, clean and sharp. Near Fine. Second printing of the first edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8951 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| LATTIMORE, JESSIE. High Contrast. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1988. First edition. ISBN: 0941483177. 8vo. Light edgewear. Overall, bright, tight, and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8970 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| LYNCH, LEE. Dusty's Queen of Hearts Diner. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1987. First edition. ISBN: 0941483010. 8vo. Touches of shelfwear. Else bright, tight, and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8962 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| LYNCH, LEE. Home in Your Hands. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1986. First edition. ISBN: 0930044800. 8vo. Touches of edgewear. Else bright, tight, and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8965 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| LYNCH, LEE. Toothpick House. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1983. First edition. ISBN: 0930044452. 8vo. Light edgewear, faint soil to edges/cover. Internally, bright, tight, and sharp. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8961 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| MAINMAN, JAYE. Crazy For Loving: A Robin Miller Mystery. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1992. First edition. ISBN: 1562800256. 8vo. Light edgewear. Else bright, tight, clean and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 8956 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| MAINMAN, JAYE. Under My Skin: A Robin Miller Mystery. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1993. First edition. ISBN: 1562800256. 8vo. Light edgewear. Else bright, tight, clean and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 8957 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| MARTIN, MICHELLE. Pembroke Park. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1986. First edition. ISBN: 0930044770. 8vo. Touches edgewear. Overall, bright, tight, and sharp. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8971 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| MCCONNELL, VICKI P. The Burton Widows: A Nyla Wade Mystery. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1984. First edition. ISBN: 0930044525. 8vo. Touches of rubbing to cover. Else sharp, bright, and tight. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First edition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8967 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. | ||
| MCCONNELL, VICKI P. Mrs. Porter's Letter: A Lesbian Mystery. Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1982. First edition. ISBN: 0930044290. 8vo. Touches of edgewear, rubbing. Small bump to back cover, faint shelfsoil to edges. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First edition. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8966 Click here to order or inquire at Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. |
| Brian Cassidy, Bookseller Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Brian Cassidy, Bookseller 2005