| next page |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 111 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| FRATER. ALEXANDER Stopping-Train Britain. A Railway Odyssey. Photographed By Alain le Garsmeur. London, Book Club Associates. 1983, Reprint. 4to, original brown cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 167 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 38684 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JANICE; SWINGLEHURST, EDMUND Ephemera of Travel and Transport London, New Cavendish Books. 1981, First Edition. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated,96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 090456827X) , Fine/Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 50691 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. 16th International Trophy Meeting. Organized By the British Racing Drivers` Club. . . . . . Saturday 2nd May, 1964 Silverstone. London, BRDC. 1964, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated throughout, 82 pages, a very good clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 51472 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. The Abc of Ribble Buses and Coaches and Standerwick Coaches. 3rd Edition-May, 1953 London, Ian Allan Ltd. 1953, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. original illustrated card covers, illustrated, 64 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 54932 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON British Cars of the Century. Book 1. 1900-1903 Birkenhead, The Liverpolitan Limited. 1950, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original card covers, illustrated, 49 pages, a clean near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 51474 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON British Cars of the Century. Book 2. 1903-1905 Birkenhead, The Liverpolitan Limited. 1950, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original card covers, illustrated, 49 pages, a clean near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 51475 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON British Cars of the Century. Book 4. 1909-1910 Birkenhead, The Liverpolitan Limited. 1950, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original card covers, illustrated, 49 pages, a clean near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 51477 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON British Cars of the Century. Book 5. 1910-1912 Birkenhead, The Liverpolitan Limited. 1950, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original card covers, illustrated, 49 pages, a clean near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 51478 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON British Cars of the Century. Book 6. 1912-1913 Birkenhead, The Liverpolitan Limited. 1950, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original card covers, illustrated, 49 pages, a clean near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 51479 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. The Complete Guide to Lima Model Railways 1978/79. English International Edition. Italy, no date.. Oblong 4to, illustrated throughout, 82 pages, very good. GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.28 | JP¥ 626] Book number: 26628 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Fleischmann. The Train of Today `74. Fleischmann, Germany 1974.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 79 pages, very good. GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.28 | JP¥ 626] Book number: 26631 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Instruction Generale Sur le Chauffage Des Trains Par la Vapeur. Juin 1932. Paris, Annule et Remplage Les Editions Anterieures. 1932, First Edition?. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 146 pages, inner hinge weak, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 53694 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. The Mini-World Catalogue `74/75 Faller. Germany, 1974.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 67 pages, cover torn with no loss, otherwise very good. GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.28 | JP¥ 626] Book number: 26633 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Model Railways Ho & Hoe. Liliput, Germany 1979.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 69 pages, very good. GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.28 | JP¥ 626] Book number: 26632 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Rac British Grand Prix 15th July 1967. London, Rac. 1967, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated throughout, 82 pages, a very good clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 51471 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON A Return to Corris. Avon, Avon-Anglia. 1988, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated, 96 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0905466896) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 53750 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Then and Now 1888-1930. (Illustrated By Rowland Hilder) London No Date Circa 1930?, Shell-Mex Limited. First Edition. Large 8vo, oriignal illustrated card covers, illustrated throughout, 70 pages, book loose in card covers, covers marked, otherwise very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 33922 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON A Visitor`S Guide to the Bala Lake Railway. Wales, Cymdeithas Rheiffordd. 1985, First Thus. Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. card covers, illustrated, 16 pages, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 53766 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Vollmer 79/80. Model Railroad Accessories Ho + N. Germany, 1979.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 81 pages, very good. GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.28 | JP¥ 626] Book number: 26634 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Walthers 1979 Edition. Ho Railroad Catalogue & Craft Train Reference Manual. Milwaukee, 1979.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 385 pages, covers creased, otherwise very good. GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.74 | JP¥ 1096] Book number: 26637 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Walthers 1983 Edition Ho Catalogue & Craft Train Reference Manual. Germany, 1983.. 4to, original paper covers, illustrated throughout, 657 pages, very good. GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.74 | JP¥ 1096] Book number: 26644 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BALDWIN. ARTHUR W. My Picture Book of Up-to-Date Trains. London, Dean & Son Limited. 1962, First Edition?. 4to, original laminated illustrated hardcover, illustrated throughout, near fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 38712 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BACON, ROY H.; BRUNELL, W. J. Bsa Bantam : All Models Wiltshire, Prc. 1995, Reprint. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 48 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1856483118) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 54155 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BAKER, MICHAEL H.C. London to Brighton : 150 Years of Britain's Premier Holiday Line Wellingborough, Patrick Stephens. 1989, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 232 pages, pages, fine in faded on the spine otherwise near fine price clipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 1852601469) , Fine/Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 53795 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BAKER, MICHAEL H.C. Southern Electric Story : A Personal Celebration of the World's Largest Electric Railway Wadenhoe, Silver Link Publishing. 1994, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 128 pages, fine in near fine price clipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0947971858) , Fine/Near Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 53729 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. |
| next page | |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005