| next page |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 148 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| FARRINGTON. JOHN & MARTIN. ADRIENNE Farmer Participation in Agricultural Research: A Review of Concepts and Practices. London, OdI. 1988, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 79 pages, fine. (ISBN: 085003115X) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 49090 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ALLEN, TIM; OPEN UNIVERSITY Poverty and Development in the 1990s Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1992, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 421 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0198773315) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 49184 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| SINGER. ANDRE Battle for the Planet London, Channel Four Books. 1987, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 144 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0330298917) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 49192 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| REED. ANDREW Inequality and Development. London, Unwin Hyman. 1985, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 96 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0713523700) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 49020 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANELL, LARS; NYGREN, BIRGITTA Developing Countries and the World Economic Order London, Methuen & Co Ltd. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 217 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0416746306) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 49091 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Bracken in Wales. A Report Prepared By the Senior Technical Officer`S Group Cardiff, Welsh Office. 1988, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 80 pages, a fine clean copy. Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 53917 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Caring for the Earth: A Strategy for Sustainable Living London, United Kingdom, Earthscan Publications Ltd. 1991, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 228 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1853831263) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 49131 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Danish Journal of Geography-Special Issue Volume. 2. Denmark, Serein. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 164 pages, fine. (ISBN: 8787945401) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 49185 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Economic Globalisation and the Environment. France, OECD. 1998, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 88 pages, fine. Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 53956 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| APELDOORN, G. Perspectives on Drought and Famine in Nigeria London, George Allen and Unwin. 1981, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 184 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0043011357) , Fine/Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 49251 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ARCHER, MORVEN European Regional Inequalities London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 49 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0340603402) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 49123 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| PACEY. ARNOLD Agricultural Development and Nutrition. London, Hutchinson. 1985, First Edition. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. laminated hardcover, 255 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0091613302) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 49247 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ARTER, DAVID Politics of European Integration in the Twentieth Century Aldershot, Hants. United Kingdom, Dartmouth Publishing Co Ltd. 1993, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated, 309 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 1855212552) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 48958 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BARKER, JONATHAN Rural Communities Under Stress: Peasant Farmers and the State in Africa Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 1991, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 228 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0521313589) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 49040 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| DAVEY. BASIRO Dilemmas in Health Care Milton Keynes, Open University. 1993, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 224 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0335191193) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 53938 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BEAUCLERK, JOHN Indigenous Peoples: A Field Guide for Development Oxfam Pubns. 1988, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, illustrated, 121 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0855980885) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48961 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BEDDIS, R.A. Third World: Development and Interdependence Oxford, United Kingdom, Oxford University Press. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 240 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0199133298) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 49025 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BENTON, LISA; SHORT, JOHN R. Environmental Discourse and Practice Oxford, United Kingdom, Blackwell Publishers. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 219 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0631211144) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 48998 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BIBBY, J.S.; ETC. Land Capability for Forestry in Britain Aberdeen, United Kingdom, Macaulay Land Use Research Institute. 1989, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 34 pages, folding map, fine. (ISBN: 0708404677) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 49110 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| BRADBURY, IAN K. The Biosphere London, Belhaven Press. 1991, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 203 pages, cover creased, otherwise very good. (ISBN: 1852930381) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 53930 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| WEBSTER. CAHRLES Caring for Health: History and Diversity Buckingham, Open Univ Pr. 1993, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 224 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0335191185) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 49132 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| CALDWELL, MALCOLM The Wealth of Some Nations London, Zed Press Ltd. 1977, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 191 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0905762002) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 49223 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| CARLEY, MICHAEL; SPAPENS, PHILIPPE Sharing the World: Sustainable Living and Global Equity in the 21st Century London, United Kingdom, Earthscan Publications Ltd. 1998, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 208 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1853834637) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 49212 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| CARTER, HAROLD Urban and Rural Settlements London, Longman Pub Group. 1990, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, 191 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0582355850) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 49018 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| CHANCE, JOHN K.; BUTTERWORTH, DOUGLAS Latin American Urbanization Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1981, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 243 pages, fine. (ISBN: 052128175X) , Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 49220 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. |
| next page | |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005