Carmarthenshire Rare Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Milford House, 87, Lammas Street, SA31 3AY, Carmarthen, Wales, United Kingdom. Tel.: + 44 (0)1267 223 343 | Fax: +44 (0)1267 223 343
leo@shirebooks.freeserve.co.uk

Freemasonry

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13
ANON.  Alternative Ceremony of Installation of 1st, 2nd & 3rd Principles. Domatic Working of the Holy Royal Arch.
LONDON. 1962. 12MO, ORIGINAL RED LEATHER, A LITTLE RUBBED , O/W V.G.
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.62 | JP¥ 1291] Book number: L1158
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Lodge of Research, No. 2429 Leicester. Transactions for the Year 1959=60 (Sixtyeighth Year of Publication)
Leicester, The Lodge of Research. 1960, First Thus. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original card covers, 100 pages, covers a little spotted, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 41685
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Lodge of Research, No. 2429 Leicester. Transactions for the Year 1961=62 (Seventieth Year of Publication)
Leicester, The Lodge of Research. 1962, First Thus. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original card covers, 56 pages, covers a little spotted, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 41686
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Lodge of Research, No. 2429 Leicester. Transactions for the Year 1965=66 (Seventy-Fourth Year of Publication)
Leicester, The Lodge of Research. 1966, First Thus. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original card covers, 108 pages, covers a little spotted, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 41687
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Calendar and Year Book for the Province of South Wales, Western Division, 1954-55
Llanelli, Llanelly Mercury. 1954, First Thus. Limp Cloth, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original limp cloth softcover, 174 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41712
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Calendar and Year Book for the Province of South Wales, Western Division, 1951-52
Llanelli, Llanelly Mercury. 1951, First Thus. Limp Cloth, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original limp cloth softcover, 179 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41714
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Calendar and Year Book for the Province of South Wales, Western Division, 1968-69
Llanelli, Llanelly Mercury. 1968, First Thus. Limp Cloth, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original limp cloth softcover, 200 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41729
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Year Book for the Province of South Wales Western Division 1994-1995
Carmarthen, Towy Press. 1994, First Thus. Card Covers, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original blue card covers, 213 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41756
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Year Book for the Province of South Wales Western Division 1995-1996.
Carmarthen, Towy Press. 1995, First Thus. Card Covers, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original blue card covers, 214 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41757
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Masonic Year Book for the Province of South Wales Western Division 1995-1996.
Carmarthen, Towy Press. 1995, First Thus. Card Covers, Small 8vo. Small 8vo, original blue card covers, 214 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 41759
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

GRANTHAM. JOHN A.  History of the Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England and Wales and the Dominions and Dependencies of the British Crown.
London, A. Lewis (Masonic Publishers) Ltd. 1960, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original decorated blue cloth hardcover, Limited edition, 264 pages, illustrated, near fine in very spotted dustwrapper. Near Fine/Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 41692
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

LUMLEY-SMITH T.G.L.  Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons. . . . . . . Constitutions and Regulations. . .
London, F.W. Shelbourne & Co. 1929, First Thus. Original Cloth, 64mo - up to 3" tall. original brown cloth hardcover, illustrated, 106 pages plus index pages and plates, a very good clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 54855
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

HODGES. NICHOLAS WILLIAM  Masonic Fragments, to Which Is Prefixed a Calendar for the Province of Worcestershire, and Statistics of Lodges and Royal Arch Chapters, Holding Warrants Under the Grand Lodge and Grand Chapter of England.
London, Brother R. Spencer. 1850, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original cloth covered card covers, frontis, 82 pages, small portion missing from top of spine, otherwise a very good copy of a very scarce book. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 41694
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

13 titles found
   
 
   Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005