| next page |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 130 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MARWICK. ALICE Northland Post. The Story of the Town of Cochrane. Ontario. Alice Marwick. 1950, First Edition. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original card covers, 342 pages, spine a little rubbed, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 35961 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Arabian Peninsula. ( Library of Nations)with Photographs By Pascal & Maria Marechaux. Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408515) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48892 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Australia. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1990, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408477) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48896 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Brazil. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408558) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48894 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Britain. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1992, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 1160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408450) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48893 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Canada. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408590) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48895 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON China. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1990, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 070540840X) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48902 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Connemara Chronicle. Volume 7. 1980. Hereford, The English Connemara Society. 1980, First Thus. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated card covers, 140 pages, illustrated, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 48231 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Connemara Chronicle. Volume 8. 1981. Hereford, The English Connemara Society. 1981, First Thus. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated card covers, 144 pages, illustrated, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 48232 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Connemara Chronicle. Volume 9. 1982. Hereford, The English Connemara Society. 1982, First Thus. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated card covers, 144 pages, illustrated, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 48233 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Connemara Chronicle. Volume 13. 1982. Hereford, The English Connemara Society. 1986, First Thus. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. illustrated card covers, 148 pages, illustrated, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 48234 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON East Africa. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408582) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48908 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Egypt. Drawings By David Roberts (1839) Egypt No Date Circa 1985. Osiris. First Thus?. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, illustrated, 32 pages, fine. Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 48268 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON France. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408434) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48906 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON India. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 070540854X) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48899 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Israel. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408493) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48898 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Italy. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1991, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408507) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48905 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Japan. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1989, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408485) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48904 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Jeddah. The City of Commerce and Industry. Jeddah, Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry. 1995, First Edition?. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. illustrated, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Fine/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 42591 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. London, Stacey International. 1978, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. illustrated, 256 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0905743040) , Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 42593 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. The Life and Explorations of Dr. Livingstone. London Circa 1890, Walter Scott. Reprint. Decorative Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original decorated red cloth hardcover, 12 colour chromolithographs including frontis and decorative title page, 320 pages, spine chipped, extremities rubbed, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 54571 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Memphis Visions. Second Edition. Memphis, Towery Publishing. 1991, Reprint. Simulated Leather with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0962812862) , Fine/Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 42590 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Mexico. ( Library of Nations) Amsterdam, Time Life Books. 1992, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 160 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0705408469) , Fine/Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 48903 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Ok Tedi 24: 00 Papua? No Date, Ok Tedi. First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. grey black hardcover, illustrated, 119 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 47959 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. | ||
| ANON. Peter`S Atlas of the World. London, Longman. 1989, First Edition. 4to, original blue cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 228 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0582035015) . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 40782 Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books. |
| next page | |
| Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005