next page  
   Carmarthenshire Rare Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Milford House, 87, Lammas Street, SA31 3AY, Carmarthen, Wales, United Kingdom. Tel.: + 44 (0)1267 223 343 | Fax: +44 (0)1267 223 343
leo@shirebooks.freeserve.co.uk

Cookery/Crafts

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 126 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BEAZLEY. ANGELA  Favourite Farm Animals in Cross Stitch.
London, Merehurst. 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original softcover, illustrated throughout, 40 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1853914487) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 39297
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

BEAZLEY. ANGELA  Fruit & Vegetables in Cross Stitch.
London, Merehurst. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original softcover, illustrated throughout, 48 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1853914460) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 39296
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

KENYON. ANNE  Embroidery and Design on Patterned Fabric.
Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1975, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original black cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 128 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0715361899) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 41029
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

HULBERT. ANNE  Victorian Crafts Revived.
London, B.T. Batsford Limited. 1980, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original red cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 120 pages, fine in fine unclipped duswrapper. (ISBN: 0713412771) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 30845
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  405 Woodworking Patterns By the Editiors of Fc&A.
Peachtree City, FC&A Publishing. 1996, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original soft covers, illustrated throughout, 160 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0915099845) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 40829
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON  500 Jolly Good Things. Being the Recipe Book of the Pxfordshire Federation of Women`S Institutes.
Oxford, Oxonian Press. 1931, First Edition. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. card cover, 154 pages, a near fine clean copy. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 54470
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Cane, Rush and Straw.
London, Marshall Cavendish. 1977, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original brown cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 136 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 085685235X) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 41009
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Corporation of London. Royal Luncheon to Her Majesty the Queen and H.R. H. Duke of Edinburgh at the Mansion House 19th May 1954.
London, ?. 1954, First Thus. Card Covers with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. decorated card covers, illustrated, 6 pages, covers a little marked, otherwise very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 44213
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON  Domestic Economy: A Class-Book for Girls. New Edition Adapted to the Latest Codes. The Royal School Series.
London, T. Nelson & Sons. 1895, Reprint. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 144 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 53509
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Footwear Through the Ages.
London, Anello & Davide. 1970, First Edition. Card Covers with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original soft with spiral bound spine, illustrated throughout, 18 pages, near fine. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 38851
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1990. The Vanessa-Ann Collection.
Alabama, Oxmoor House. 1990, First Edition. 4to, original laminated boards hardcover, illustrated throughout, 144 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0848707516) .
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 31868
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Holidays in Cross-Stitch 1989. The Vanessa-Ann Collection.
Alabama, Oxmoor House. 1989, First Edition. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original laminated boards hardcover, illustrated throughout, 144 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0848707273) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 31869
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Plain Cookery Recipes for Use in Elementary Schools and in Classes for Technical Instruction.
Liverpool, School of Cookery. 1911, Reprint. Paper Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original soft cover, 48 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 29926
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Soups, Savouries, Sweets with a Chapter on Breads. By a Practical Housewife.
London, Richard Bentley & Son. 1889, First Edition?. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original brown cloth hardcover, 235 pages, cloth a little rubbed, otherwise a very good clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 44300
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Whole Christmas Treasury. The Christmas Tradition By Meg Crager. Holiday Entertaining By Margaret Grace. Logistics of Giving By Margaret Grace. . . . . . . . . . . . .
New York, Mallard Press. 1988, First Thus. 4to, original green cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 224 pages, ex owners inscription, otherwise fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 1863250638) .
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 36478
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ROSE. AUGUSTUS F. & CIRINO. ANTONIO  Jewelry Making and Design. An Illustrated Textbook for Teachers, Students of Design and Craft Workers. Fourth Edition.
New York, Dover Publications. 1967, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. 8vo, original laminated softcover, illustrated throughout, 306 pages, near fine. (ISBN: 0486217507) , Near Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 39343
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

JACKSON. ANTONY  Garden Furniture. Design and Constuction.
Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1988, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original green cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 160 pages,fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0715389440) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 40849
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

BABINGTON, AUDREY  The Pincushion Book
Taunton. Workbox. 1991, First Edition. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 110 pages, fine. (ISBN: 0951682504) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 50864
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

BEGONIA, RUBY  Floral Crafts for the First Time
Sterling Publishing Co Inc.U.S. 2002. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 112 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0806973110) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 47824
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

LUISI. BILLIE  Potworks. A First Book of Clay.
London, Andre Deutsch. 1975, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 158 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0233966307) , Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 41063
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

BORISUTHIPANDIT, SAIFHON; ETC.  Cross Stitch Myth and Magic
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom, David & Charles PLC. 2002, First Edition. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 112 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0715312219) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 49271
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

KEYES. BRENDA  Cross-Stitch. Country Christmas.
Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1994, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original laminated hardcover, illustrated throughout, 128 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0715300350) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 39272
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ALLEN. BRIDGID  Food. An Oxford Anthology.
Oxford, O.U.P. 1994, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 417 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0192123270) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 39046
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

BERMAN. JENNIFER & LAZARUS. CAROLE  The Gloralilia Neddlepoint Collection with Complete Projects and Stitch Cards.
Newton Abbot, David and Charles. 1990, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to, original red cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 192 pages, fine in torn with no loss unclipped near fine dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0715391895) , Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30961
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

WARRENDER. CAROLYN  Carolyn Warrender`S Book of Stencilling. How to Stencil Wall,Ceilings, Floors, Furniture and Fabrics with Style and Ease.
New York, Harmony Books. 1988, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Oblong 4to, original grey cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 183 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0517572389) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 30846
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

126 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005