next page  
   Carmarthenshire Rare Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Milford House, 87, Lammas Street, SA31 3AY, Carmarthen, Wales, United Kingdom. Tel.: + 44 (0)1267 223 343 | Fax: +44 (0)1267 223 343
leo@shirebooks.freeserve.co.uk

British Topography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 125 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
WATSON. ADAM  The Cairngorms. The Cairmgorms, the Mounth, Lochnagar. Scottish Mountaineering Club District Guide Books.
Edinburgh, The Scottish Mountaineering Club. 1975, Reprint. Simulated Leather with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. simulated red leather hardcover, illustrated, 302 pages, fine in near fine price clipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0901516902) , Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 46606
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

WYKES. ALAN  An Eye on the Thames.
LONDON 1966.. 8VO, ORIGINAL GREEN CLOTH, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT, V.G. IN SLIGHTLY RUBBED & GRUBBY D/W.
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: L1151
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANDREW, MARTIN  Buckinghamshire. Pictorial Memories.
London, Waterton Press. 1999, Reprint. Laminated Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. laminated hardcover, illustrated, 109 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 1841250538) , Fine/Fine.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 56047
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Aerofilms Book of Aerial Photographs.
London, Aerofilms Limited. 1965, Reprint. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. card covers, illustrated, 318 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 47389
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 18 Vale of Severn. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27013
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 28 Severn Estuary. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27014
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 36 Dartmoor. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27015
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 35 Exmoor. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27017
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 31. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27018
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 11. Pembroke. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27020
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 13. Wye Valley. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27023
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps. Published at the Edinburgh Geographical Institute By John Bartholomew & Son Limited. Great Britain, Sheet 27. North Wales. Mounted on Cloth.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27024
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised Half Inch to Mile. Sheet 18. Warwickshire. Coloured. For Motorists & Cyclists.
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27027
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps, Great Britain, Sheet 50 Arisaig and Lochaber.
John Bartholomew & Co, no date.. 8vo, folding map, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27032
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomew`S Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps, Scotland Sheet 15. Lochaber.
John Bartholomew & Co, no date.. 8vo, folding map, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27037
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomews New Reduced Survey. Sheet 16. Aberystwyth. Scale 2 Miles to an Inch. Coloured Fro Tourists & Cyclists. Dissected and Mounted on Cloth
John Bartholomew, no date. 8vo folding map, mounted on cloth, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27028
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Bartholomews New Reduced Survey. Sheet 3. Cumberland. Scale 2 Miles to an Inch. Coloured for Tourists & Cyclists.
John Bartholomew & Co, no date.. 8vo, folding map, very good.
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.31 | JP¥ 646] Book number: 27040
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  British Waterways Inland Cruising Booklet Number 6. Cruising on the Oxford Canal. Napton Junction to Oxford.
London No Date, British Waterways Transport. Reprint. 8vo, original card covers, map, illustrations, 44 pages,very good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 34747
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON  The Cathedrals of England and Wales. Their History Architecture and Asscoiations. . . . Two Volume Set.
London Circa 1910?, Cassell & Co. First Edition?. Original Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 240 & 231 pages, a little internal foxing, otherwise a near fine set. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 50310
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Changing Face of Shrewsbury. Second Series. . . . . .
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Chronicle and Shropshire Libraries. 1981, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Oblong 8vo, original soft covers, illustrated throughout, fine. (ISBN: 0903802163) , Fine/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 39727
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON  A Collection of 10 Original Photographs of the Coulin Area.
No Place Circa 1930?, None Given. First Edition. Simulated Leather with dust jacket, Oblong 4to. original simulated blue leather photograph album with 10 mounted original photographs of the coulin area: coulin lodge, loch clair, Gruire, loch clair, locj coulin etc etc... Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 54992
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Haileyburian & I.S. C. Chronicle. Centenary Number 1862-1962.
Hailebury, Haileyburnian Society?. 1962, First Thus. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, illustrated, 196 pages, very good. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 49350
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  The Highlands and Islands. Exploring the British Isles.
London, Reader`s Digest. 1999, Reprint. 4to, original laminated hard cover, illustrated throughout, 176 pages, fine.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 28408
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Motoring and Hiking Map. Section Bb, Including Beverley, Bridlington. . . . . . . .
London No Date, Ordnance Survey. First Edition. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. decorated card covers, folding colour map, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 53360
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

ANON.  Motoring and Hiking Map. Section Ee, Including Aberayron, Aberystwyth. . . . . .
London No Date, Ordnance Survey. First Edition. Card Covers with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. decorated card covers, folding colour map, very good. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 53361
    Click here to order or inquire at Carmarthenshire Rare Books.

125 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Carmarthenshire Rare Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Carmarthenshire Rare Books 2005