next page  
   Calvello Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1487 40th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122, USA. Tel.: +1 415-205-4500
calvellobooks@earthlink.net

Cultural & Ethnic Studies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 163 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABEL, ELIZABETH.  Writing and Sexual Difference: edited by Elizabeth Abel.
Chicago, University of Chicago Press, 1982, First edition (presumed). Octavo in light blue/lavender wraps; 315 p. ; 23 cm; bibliographical references and index. Paperback. ISBN: 0226000761. Sun faded; name signature to top of two pages; overall clearly a used VG- copy., Paperback original (no hardbound ed) // Women and literature. Femmes et littérature. Note(s): "The articles in this volume originally appeared in Critical inquiry"--Verso t.p.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 6399
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

ACEBEY, DAVID.  Quereimba : Apuntes Sobre Los Ava-Guaraní En Bolivia.
(Bolivia, Ediciones Gráficas ""E.G.", 1992, Second edition. 300 p. : illus. (some color.), map ; 21 cm.; glossary, 'fuentes.'. Paperback. . Near Fine with light wear to exterior. Very tight and clean, 1,500 copies printed, as stated. // Bolivia, Guarani, Chiripá Indians. // Signed by author.
USD 23.04 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2033] Book number: 5508
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

APPLEGATE, SHANNON.  Skookum : An Oregon Pioneer Family's History and Lore.
New York, Quill, 1988. 460 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm; bibliographical references (p. 431-441) and index.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688095127. Very Good in Good only tattered DJ, Pioneers -- Oregon -- Biography. Frontier and pioneer life -- Oregon. Named Person: Applegate family. Geographic: Oregon -- Biography. Oregon -- Genealogy.
USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 6701
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

NO AUTHOR.  History and Legends of the Chilcotin.
Williams Lake, British Columbia, Canada, Cariboo Press, Ltd., ND [ca. 1920s -30s], 1st edition. Octavo in stapled illus yellow self-wrappers; 48p.. Paperback. . Very good+, Scarce. Native Americans; Canada
USD 28.48 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2514] Book number: 2398
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

NO AUTHOR.  Show Folks of America [;] San Francisco 1975.
NP, NP, 1975, First edition. Large Octavo in color pictorial boards; 176p; mainly bw and some color photos. Hardcover. . Near Fine with rear board ever so slightly soiled, A yearbook for 1975. An interesting San Francisco or Carny item. Much on fairs, amusement parks, and the US carnival culture; nomads. Scarce. No OCLC listings.
USD 20.73 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1830] Book number: 3861
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

NO AUTHOR.  A Verdade Sobre Os Outros Mundos Em Demanda de Vënus: Obra Medioenica em Transporte; Orientada pelo espíritu de ameid-omar
Rio de Janeiro, Livro, 1959, 1st edition. Octavo in illus sw, 155p, index, errata.. Paperback. . Rear wrap slighlty torn at hinge, else Near Fine., Extra -terrestrials ; Extraterrestrials; Ovnis // Portuguese
USD 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 1674
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BANDELIER, ADOLFO F.  Las Islas de Titicaca y Koati: Version Espanola de Edmundo Sologuron, ...
La Paz, Sociedad Geografica de La Paz, 1914, 1st edition. Two volumes. Octavo. Volume 1 in quarter calf and marbled boards, pages 1- 392. Vol. 2: green boards, p393-790 + lviii appedix + an additional 267p. Boletin de la Sociedad Geografica de La Paz (Lorenzo Sundt y la Geologia boliviana).. Hardcover. . Very Good, Scarce
USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2096] Book number: 1768
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BARRETT, EDWARD.  Sociomedia : Multimedia, Hypermedia, and the Social Construction of Knowledge.
Cambridge, Mass., MIT Press, 1992, First edition. Octavo pale wrappers; 580 p. : ill. ; 24 cm; bibliographical references and index.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262023466. A Fine copy in Fine DJ; with faint signs of wear., An important, relatively early work om interactive multimedia. Uncommon in the firs ed., in such nice condition. Technical communication and information systems (series); Chapters entitled: Sociomedia : an introduction / Edward Barrett -- Education by engagement and construction : a strategic education initiative for a multimedia renewal of American education / Ben Shneiderman -- Is there a class in this text? : creating knowledge in the electronic classroom / John M. Slatin -- Varieties of virtual : expanded metaphors for computer-mediated learning / Patricia Ann Carlson -- Cognitive architecture in hypermedia instruction / Henrietta Nickels Shirk -- Multimedia : informational alchemy or conceptual typography? / Evelyn Schlusselberg and V. Judson Harward -- Dimensions, context, and freedom : the library in the social creation of knowledge / Gregory T. Anderson -- Multimedia and the library and information studies curriculum / Kathleen Burnett -- The virtual museum and related epistemological concerns / Glen Hoptman. An epistemic analysis of the interaction between knowledge, education, and technology / David Chen -- The many faces of multimedia : how new technologies might change the nature of the academic endeavor / Alison Hartman, John E. Diem, and Matthew Quagliana -- Bootstrapping hypertext : student-created documents, intermedia, and the social construction of knowledge / George P. Landow -- The CUPLE project : a hyper- and multimedia approach to restructuring physics education / E.F. Redish, Jack M. Wilson, and Chad McDaniel -- Collaborative virtual communities : using Learning constellations, a multimedia ethnographic research tool / Ricki Goldman-Segall -- The crisis management game of Three Mile Island : using multi-media simulation in management education / Thomas M. Fletcher -- Restructuring space, time, story, and text in advanced multi-media learning environments / Janet H. Murray. The virtual classroom : software for collaborative learning / Starr Roxanne Hiltz -- Medical Center : a modular hypermedia approach to program design / Nels Anderson -- Prototyping multimedia : lessons from the Visual Computing Group at Project Athena Center for Educational Computing Initiative / Ben Davis -- Engineering-design instructional computer system (EDICS) / David Gordon Wilson -- Computers and design activities : their mediating role in engineering education / Shahaf Gal -- The need for negotiation in cooperative work / Beth Adelson and Troy Jordan -- Teaching hypermedia concepts using hypermedia techniques / Peter A. Gloor -- Computer integrated documentation / Guy Boy -- The Worchester State College "Elder Connection" : using multimedia and information technology to promote intergenerational education / Virginia Z. Ogozalek ... [et al.]. Paradoxical reactions and powerful ideas : educational computing in a department of physics / Sherry Turkle. // Interactive multimedia. Knowledge, Sociology of. Multimedia. Hypermedia. Kennissociologie. Multimédias interactifs. Sociologie de la connaissance. Multimédia. Identifier: Education; Multi-media; Use of; Interactive computers Note(s): "Most of the papers ... were originally presented at the first conference on 'The Social Creation of Knowledge' ... at MIT in spring, 1991"--Acknowledgements./ Includes bibliographical references and index.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 11747
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BASTIDE, ROGER.  Anthropologie Appliquée.
Paris, Stock, 1998. Octavo in white wraps; 246p; bibliography: p. 243-[245]. Paperback. ISBN: 2234049032. Near Fine; an As New copy with no signs of use; Wrappers very lightly aged/worn. Very tight and clean within., Text in French. // Anthropologie. Applied anthropology. Anthropologie appliquée.
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 12239
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BATES, MARSHA.  Each Won Two: A Fabian original novel
Fresno, CA., Fabian, 1959, First edition. 12mo pocketbook in color illus self-wrappers; 153 p. ; 18 cm.. Paperback. . Corner wrapper chip to rear; minor wear. Clearly a read copy. Overall VG-., "With Florine pouring the drinks and Cathy egging them on, Jim and Clide warmed to the drag like veteran impersonators. Now they were dancing"- cover blurb. || Sexually explicit fiction; Cross-dressing, erotica, transvestites, lesbian and gay themes.
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 4710
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BELL, C. NAPIER,.  Tangweera : Life and Adventures Among Gentle Savages ;: by C. Napier Bell ; introduction by Philip A. Dennis. ; "This edition of Tangweera was printed from the Edward Arnold 1899 first edition."
Austin, University of Texas Press, 1989 (1899), Reprint ed., with new introduction; paperback original. Octavo in pale, color illus wraps; xxi, 318 p., [7] leaves of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. index.; bibliography: p. xiii-xiv.. Paperback. ISBN: 0292780664. Very Fine with faint edge-wear, Miskito Indians -- Social life and customs. British -- Mosquitia (Nicaragua and Honduras) -- Biography. Dagelijks leven. Mosquito. Bell, C. Napier, (Charles Napier), 1835-1906. Geographic: Mosquitia (Nicaragua and Honduras) -- Description and travel.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 10419
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BENDER, BARBARA. WINER, MARGOT ; WORLD ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONGRESS ; (1999 :; CAPE TOWN, SOUTH AFRICA) .  Contested Landscapes : Movement, Exile and Place: edited by Barbara Bender and Margot Winer.
Oxford, UK ; New York :, Berg, 2001. Octavo in tan photo-illus self-wraps; xvi, 372 p., 10 p. of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm; bibliographical references and index. . Paperback. ISBN: 1859734677. As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE ; No remainder marks., Chapters entitled: The shadow of the sacred rock: contrasting discourses of place under the Acropolis -- Matter and memory in the landscapes of conflict: the Western Front 1914-1999 -- Contested landscapes in Inner Mongolia: walls and cairns -- Negotiating the river: cultural tributaries in Far North Queensland -- Crannogs: places of resistance in the contested landscapes of early modern Ireland -- Landscapes of punishment and resistance: a female convict settlement in Tasmania, Australia -- Cultural keepers, cultural brokers: the landscape of women and children - a case study of the town Dahab in South Sinai -- Whose new forest? Making place on the urban/rural fringe -- The political economy of landscape: conflict and value in a prehistoric landscape in the Republic of Ireland - ways of telling -- Bringing contemporary baggage to neolithic landscapes -- Landscape and commerce: creating contexts for the exercise of power -- Pilgrimage and politics in the desert of Rajasthan -- Landscapes of separation: reflections on the symbolism of by-pass roads in Palestine -- Rites of passage: travel and the materiality of vision at the Cape of Good Hope -- Landscapes, fear and land loss on the nineteenth-century South African colonial frontier -- Places of longing and belonging: memories of the group area proclamation of a South African fishing village -- Homes and exiles: Owambo women's literature -- Egypt: constructed exiles of the imagination -- Migration, exile and landscapes of the imagination -- Hunting down home: reflections on homeland and the search for identity in the Scottish diaspora. // Human territoriality -- Congresses. Landscape assessment -- Congresses. Human beings -- Effect of environment on -- Congresses. Geographical perception -- Congresses. Territorialité humaine -- Congrès. Paysage -- Évaluation -- Congrès. Homme -- Influence de l'environnement -- Congrès. Perception géographique -- Congrès. Landschappen. Psychologische aspecten. Toerisme. anthropology
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 10193
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BENDER, BARBARA. WINER, MARGOT ; WORLD ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONGRESS ; (1999 :; CAPE TOWN, SOUTH AFRICA) .  Contested Landscapes : Movement, Exile and Place: edited by Barbara Bender and Margot Winer.
Oxford, UK ; New York :, Berg, 2001. Octavo in tan photo-illus boards; xvi, 372 p., 10 p. of plates : ill., maps ; 24 cm; bibliographical references and index. . Hardcover. ISBN: 1859734626. As New / Mint (an unread copy); VERY FINE ; No remainder marks., Chapters entitled: The shadow of the sacred rock: contrasting discourses of place under the Acropolis -- Matter and memory in the landscapes of conflict: the Western Front 1914-1999 -- Contested landscapes in Inner Mongolia: walls and cairns -- Negotiating the river: cultural tributaries in Far North Queensland -- Crannogs: places of resistance in the contested landscapes of early modern Ireland -- Landscapes of punishment and resistance: a female convict settlement in Tasmania, Australia -- Cultural keepers, cultural brokers: the landscape of women and children - a case study of the town Dahab in South Sinai -- Whose new forest? Making place on the urban/rural fringe -- The political economy of landscape: conflict and value in a prehistoric landscape in the Republic of Ireland - ways of telling -- Bringing contemporary baggage to neolithic landscapes -- Landscape and commerce: creating contexts for the exercise of power -- Pilgrimage and politics in the desert of Rajasthan -- Landscapes of separation: reflections on the symbolism of by-pass roads in Palestine -- Rites of passage: travel and the materiality of vision at the Cape of Good Hope -- Landscapes, fear and land loss on the nineteenth-century South African colonial frontier -- Places of longing and belonging: memories of the group area proclamation of a South African fishing village -- Homes and exiles: Owambo women's literature -- Egypt: constructed exiles of the imagination -- Migration, exile and landscapes of the imagination -- Hunting down home: reflections on homeland and the search for identity in the Scottish diaspora. // Human territoriality -- Congresses. Landscape assessment -- Congresses. Human beings -- Effect of environment on -- Congresses. Geographical perception -- Congresses. Territorialité humaine -- Congrès. Paysage -- Évaluation -- Congrès. Homme -- Influence de l'environnement -- Congrès. Perception géographique -- Congrès. Landschappen. Psychologische aspecten. Toerisme. anthropology
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 10195
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BERNDT, RONALD MURRAY.  Love Songs of Arnhem Land.
Chicago, University of Chicago Press, 1978. Octavo in dark brown color-illus DJ; xx, 244 p., [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm; ndex; bibliography: p. 237-239.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0226043894. Near Fine in Near Fine(-) parlty edge-rubbed DJ., Indigenous Literature; Anthropology; Folk Songs; Erotic songs -- Australia -- Arnhem Land (N.T.) -- History and criticism. Erotic songs -- Australia -- Arnhem Land (N.T.) -- Texts. Aboriginal Australians -- Australia -- Arnhem Land (N.T.) -- Social life and customs. Sex customs -- Australia -- Arnhem Land (N.T.) Gedichten. Seksualiteit. Australische talen. Aborigines.
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 9258
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BIERHORST, JOHN (ED.).  The Sacred Path : Spells, Prayers, & Power Songs of the American Indians: edited by John Bierhorst.
New York, Morrow, 1983, First edition, third printing. Octavo in blue illus DJ; 191 p. : ill. ; 25 cm; bibliographical references. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688016995. A Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ, Native American literature; Indian poetry -- Translations into English. Indians -- Religion. Indian magic. Indian poetry. Indians -- Religion.
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 8834
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BIRDWELL-PHEASANT, DONNA. LAWRENCE-ZOEÑIGA, DENISE.  House Life : Space, Place, and Family in Europe ;: edited by Donna Birdwell-Pheasant and Denise Lawrence-Zoeñiga.
Oxford ; New York, Berg, 1999. Octavo in grey illus boards; xiii, 265 p. : ill., maps, plans ; 24 cm; bibliographical references and indexes. Hardcover. ISBN: 1859732305. As New but for small ding to upper edge of front board; else Fine, Chapters entitled: Introduction : houses and families in Europe / Donna Birdwell-Pheasant and Denise Lawrence-Zoeñiga -- Part I. House, family, and the construction of history -- The Casa of José dos Santos Caldas : family and household in a northwestern Portuguese village, 1850-1993 / Caroline B. Brettell -- Fleeting villages, moving households : Greek housing strategies in historical perspective / Susan Buck Sutton -- The home 'place' : center and periphery in Irish house and family systems / Donna Birdwell-Pheasant -- Part II. Houses and the construction of family life -- Reconstructing sexual geography : gender and space in changing Sicilian settlements / Sally S. Booth -- Suburbanizing rural lifestyles through house form in southern Portugal / Denise Lawrence-Zoeñiga -- Living spaces in transition : from rural to urban family life in Serbia / Judith A. Rasson, Mirjana Stevanovic, and Vladimir Ilic -- Use of house and space : public and private family interaction on Chios, Greece / Alice V. James and Loukas Kalisperis -- Part III. House and symbol : the power of constructions -- Re-entering the west room : on the power of domestic spaces / Lawrence J. Taylor -- The memory house : time and place in Jewish immigrant culture in France / Jo‘lle Bahloul. // Households -- Europe. Family -- Europe. Dwellings -- Social aspects -- Europe. Dwellings -- Europe -- Design and construction. Ménages (Statistique) -- Europe. Famille -- Europe. Habitations -- Aspect social -- Europe. Habitations -- Europe -- Conception et construction. Woonruimte. Gezinsrelaties. Antropologische aspecten. Cultural Studies -- Europe
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 10430
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BONAVIA, DUCCIO (COMPILER); RAVINES, ROGGER (COMPILER).  Pueblos y Culturas de la Sierra Central Del Però: [por] Bonavía [et al. Edición dirigida por Duccio Bonavía y Rogger Ravines.] "Reune una serie de artículos ... cuya versión original se publicó ... en los volumenes XIX y XX de 'El Serrano.'"
Lima, [Cerro de Pasco Corp.], 1972. Octavo in illus brown wraps; 148 p. illus., bw photos, maps 24cm; bibliography: p. 141-145. Paperback. . Very Good+ in Wraps; a tigfht clean copy with minimal wear., Indigenous people, South America, Andes, Peru, Indians of South America -- Peru -- Antiquities.
USD 27.72 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2446] Book number: 6494
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BOSKIN, JOSEPH.  Rebellious Laughter : People's Humor in American Culture.
Syracuse N.Y., Syracuse University Press, 1997, 1st ed.. Octavo in red cloth; ii, 245 p. ; 24 cm.; bibliographical references (p. 207-227) and index.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0815627475. Ex-library w/ usual markings (accession & deaccession); else FINE no signs of usage; very tight and clean., Popular culture -- United States -- History -- 20th century. American wit and humor -- History and criticism. Ethnic wit and humor -- United States -- History and criticism United States -- Social conditions -- 1945
USD 24.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2151] Book number: 9904
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

BOURQIA, R.  Les Jeunes Et Les Valeurs Religieuses: [contributions] R. Bourqia ... [et al.] ; coordination Rahma Bourqia.
Casablanca, Eddif, 2000. Octavo in dark blue color-illus wrappers; 259 p. ; 22 cm; bibliographical references. Paperback. ISBN: 9981090522. Lightly edge-worn else overall Very Good+, Text in French // Islam -- 20th century -- Morocco -- Social aspects. Muslim youth -- Morocco. Islam. Waarden. Godsdienst.
USD 18.37 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1621] Book number: 9508
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CAMPION, JOHN; ODE, SUSAN.  Ecotropic Works : An Anthology of Works Tracking the Interrelationship between Culture and the Environment.
Berkeley, Calif., NP, 1999. Octavo in white wrappers; illus in b/w/; 166 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. . Paperback. . Very Fine, Environmental psychology. Human ecology. Literature
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 8062
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CANALS FRAU, SALVADOR.  Poblaciones Indígenas de la Argentina: Si Orígen - Su Pasado - Su Presente
Buenos Aires, Sudamericana, 1953, 1st edition (?). Octavo ihardcover n brown cloth, 575p, bw illus and photos, footnotes, bibl, index. Hardcover. . Very slight foxing to endpapers and fore-edges, personal library stamp to fep, else Fine to Near Fine++., Uncommon.
USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 2533
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CASPAR, FRANZ.  Allein Unter Indios: Meine Einmann-Expedition zu den Tupari-Indianern am Matto grosso.
Zürich, Ex Libris, 1952, First edition (presumed). Octavo in green and brown boards; map-illustrated end papers; 217p, apprx. 17 pages of b/w photo plates, map.. Hardcover. . Very Good+ with light signs of wear, Text in German. / Brazil, Brasil, Amazon, Bolivia, Beni; Indigenous peoples.
USD 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1553] Book number: 5687
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CATHIE, BRUCE L. ; TEMM, PETER NEVILLE.  Ufos and Anti-Gravity.
San Francisco, Strawberry Hill Press, 1977, First edition (under this title); First printing (stated). Ocatvo in dark orange illus self-wrappers; 201 p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. . Paperback. ISBN: 0894070118. Near Fine with light edge wear and foxing to edges., UFOs, Unidentified flying objects., Outer Space, Spaceships, Extraterrestrials; / First published under title Harmonic 695.
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 8638
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CAUGHT LOOKING, INC.  Caught Looking : Feminism, Pornography & Censorship.
Seattle, Real Comet Press, 1988, 2nd ed. Small 4to in blue-grey photo-illus wrappers; 96 p. : salaciously illus in b/w. ; 28 cm; bibliographical references (p. 89-[91]).. Paperback. ISBN: 0941104230. A Very Fine with the very slightest signs of shelf/use wear to exerior. , A desireable copy of the second edition of thsi groun-breaking work. // Pornography ; United States. Censorship; Feminism ; Women Studies; Erotica; Sexulaity; U.S. ; Sexism
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 8283
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

CHARENCEY, H. DE.  De la Conjugaison Dans Las Langues de la Famille Maya-Quichee: Extrait du Museón.
Louvain, Charles Peters, 1885, Offprint. 1st edition thus. . Small 4to, sw, 130p, various fold-out bw charts.. Paperback. . Lacks rear wrapper; front wrapper detached. Page 130 is errata; other pages may be lacking, yet text appears complete. Else VG., Scarce. // Linguistics
USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2542] Book number: 1831
    Click here to order or inquire at Calvello Books.

163 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Calvello Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Calvello Books 2005