next page  
   Bygone Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
29 Albany Road, Fleet, GU51 3PR, Hampshire, U.K.
gordongriffith@btinternet.com

Doctor Who

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BULIS, CHRISTOPHER  DOCTOR WHO. THE NEW ADVENTURES the Sorcerer's Apprentice
Virgin Publishing, London, 1995. FIRST EDITION, Paperback. Near New. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03680.
GBP 6.22 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.33 | JP¥ 913] Book number: 03680
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who And the Hand of Fear
Target, London, 1984. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 26.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 26
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

HINCHCLIFFE AND DICKS  DOCTOR WHO CLASSICS THE SEEDS OF DOOM AND THE DEADLY ASSASSIN
W.H.Allen, London, 1988. Paperback Edition, Paperback. Near New. Star book dual edition. Slight wear to extreme edges of the silver bordered covers, contents like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03666.
GBP 6.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.03 | JP¥ 974] Book number: 03666
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO CLASSICS THE FACE OF EVIL AND THE SUNMAKERS
W.H.Allen, London, 1988. Paperback Edition, Paperback. Near New. Star book dual edition. Silver bordered covers, contents like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03667.
GBP 8.29 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | JP¥ 1216] Book number: 03667
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO CLASSICS THE MIND OF EVIL AND THE CLAWS OF AXOS
W.H.Allen, London, 1989. Paperback Edition, Paperback. Near New. Star book dual edition. Silver bordered covers, contents like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03668.
GBP 8.29 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | JP¥ 1216] Book number: 03668
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE THREE DOCTORS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1983. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. As new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03681.
GBP 5.81 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.65 | JP¥ 853] Book number: 03681
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE Keeper of Traken
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1982. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. As new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03682.
GBP 6.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.03 | JP¥ 974] Book number: 03682
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE REVENGE OF THE CYBERMEN
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1981. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03683.
GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 03683
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE PLANET OF THE DALEKS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1982. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03686.
GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 03686
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE BRAIN OF MORBIUS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1984. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03687.
GBP 5.81 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.65 | JP¥ 853] Book number: 03687
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE TALONS OF WENG-CHIANG
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1982. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03688.
GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 03688
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE GIANT ROBOT
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1981. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03690.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 03690
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  DOCTOR WHO AND THE DAY OF THE DALEKS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1984. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03691.
GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 03691
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who The Face of Evil
Target, London, 1984. Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 01287.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 01287
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who And the Terror of the Autons
Target, London, 1984. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 01297.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 01297
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who Warriors of the Deep
Target, London, 1984. First Edition p/b, Paperback. Near Fine. CHECK OUT OUR CURRENT DOCTOR WHO CATALOGUE Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 01305.
GBP 4.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 01305
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who And the Keeper of Traken
Target, London, 1982. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 01295.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 01295
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who And the Loch Ness Monster
Target, London, 1976. Reprint, Paperback. Worn But Sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 01296.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 01296
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who Kinda
Target, London, 1984. Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 29.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 29
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who the Day of the Daleks
Target, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 27.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 27
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

DICKS, TERRANCE  Doctor Who The Keeper of Traken
Target, London, 1984. Reprint, Paperback. Near New. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 28.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 28
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

GRIMWADE, PETER  DOCTOR WHO Planet of Fire.
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1985. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. As new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03695.
GBP 6.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.03 | JP¥ 974] Book number: 03695
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

GRIMWADE, PETER  DOCTOR WHO TIME-FLIGHT
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1984. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Near New. near new conditioon Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03698.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 03698
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

HAYLES, BRIAN  DOCTOR WHO AND THE ICE WARRIORS
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1980. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Good. Cover very slightly marked Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03694.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 03694
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LUCAROTTI JOHN  DOCTOR WHO MARCO POLO
W. H. Allen & Co. Ltd. London, 1985. Paperback First, Paperback. Good. 4 cm crease in front cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Doctor Who Inventory No: 03693.
GBP 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.14 | JP¥ 365] Book number: 03693
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bygone Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bygone Books 2005