| Bygone Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| HOOD, GORDON PHILLIP (ED) FUNNY CUTS Vol 16. 1898. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Weekly issues Jan to June 1898. bound together in cloth covered boards with title on front board and spine . Paper browned and fragile with small tears but complete. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 05828. GBP 49.76 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 US$ 82.65 | JP¥ 7302] Book number: 05828 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARKIN, DAVID (ED) PEANUTS A GOLDEN CELEBRATION The Art and the Story of the World's Best-Loved Comic Strip By Schulz Harper Collins, London, 1999. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to, 254 pgs, numerous comic strip ills, illustrated end papers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09300. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: 09300 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY THE CHICKENS ARE RESTLESS A Far Side Collection Warner Books, London, 1993. Reprint, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09205. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09205 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY COWS OF OUR PLANET A Far Side Collection Warner Books, London, 1992. First Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09206. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09206 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY THE CURSE OF MADAME "C" A Far Side Collection Warner Books, London, 1994. First Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09207. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09207 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY THE FAR SIDE GALLERY Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09203. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09203 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 5 Warner Books, London, 0000. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09202. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09202 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 2 Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09201. GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09201 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| LARSON, GARY UNNATURAL SELECTIONS A Far Side Collection Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Short tear at top of title page else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09208. GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 09208 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| RICHARDS, FRANK Billy Bunter and the Terror of the Form Howard Baker, London, 1970. Facsimile Reproduction, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. Facsimile reproductions in book form of Magnet Vol. XLI Nos. 1247- 1254 inclusive originally published in 1932.. Light shelf wear to dustjacket, book clean and crisp ('as new') Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS ISBN: 1970093065205 Inventory No: 12136. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 12136 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. | ||
| RICHARDS, FRANK The Greyfriars Rivals Howard Baker, London, 1982. Facsimile Reproduction, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. Facsimile reproductions in book form of 7 issues from 1925-27 (Issue numbers 898, 904, 935, 936, 972, 980, 991). Light shelf wear to dustjacket, book cleanand crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS ISBN: 0703002244 Inventory No: 12135. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 12135 Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books. |
| Bygone Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bygone Books 2005