Bygone Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
29 Albany Road, Fleet, GU51 3PR, Hampshire, U.K.
gordongriffith@btinternet.com

Comics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
HOOD, GORDON PHILLIP (ED)  FUNNY CUTS Vol 16.
1898. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. Weekly issues Jan to June 1898. bound together in cloth covered boards with title on front board and spine . Paper browned and fragile with small tears but complete. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 05828.
GBP 49.76 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 US$ 82.65 | JP¥ 7302] Book number: 05828
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARKIN, DAVID (ED)  PEANUTS A GOLDEN CELEBRATION The Art and the Story of the World's Best-Loved Comic Strip By Schulz
Harper Collins, London, 1999. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to, 254 pgs, numerous comic strip ills, illustrated end papers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09300.
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: 09300
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  THE CHICKENS ARE RESTLESS A Far Side Collection
Warner Books, London, 1993. Reprint, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09205.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09205
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  COWS OF OUR PLANET A Far Side Collection
Warner Books, London, 1992. First Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09206.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09206
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  THE CURSE OF MADAME "C" A Far Side Collection
Warner Books, London, 1994. First Edition, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09207.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09207
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  THE FAR SIDE GALLERY
Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09203.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09203
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 5
Warner Books, London, 0000. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09202.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09202
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 2
Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09201.
GBP 4.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 09201
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

LARSON, GARY  UNNATURAL SELECTIONS A Far Side Collection
Futura, London, 1991. Reprint, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Card covers. Short tear at top of title page else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS Inventory No: 09208.
GBP 3.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 487] Book number: 09208
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

RICHARDS, FRANK  Billy Bunter and the Terror of the Form
Howard Baker, London, 1970. Facsimile Reproduction, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. Facsimile reproductions in book form of Magnet Vol. XLI Nos. 1247- 1254 inclusive originally published in 1932.. Light shelf wear to dustjacket, book clean and crisp ('as new') Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS ISBN: 1970093065205 Inventory No: 12136.
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 12136
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

RICHARDS, FRANK  The Greyfriars Rivals
Howard Baker, London, 1982. Facsimile Reproduction, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. Facsimile reproductions in book form of 7 issues from 1925-27 (Issue numbers 898, 904, 935, 936, 972, 980, 991). Light shelf wear to dustjacket, book cleanand crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: COMICS ISBN: 0703002244 Inventory No: 12135.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 12135
    Click here to order or inquire at Bygone Books.

11 titles found
   
 
   Bygone Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bygone Books 2005