| By The Book, LC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| ARMBRUSTER, FRANK, R. GASTIL, H. KAHN, W. PFAFF, E. STILLMAN. Can We Win in Vietnam. New York:, Praeger,, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Mild Chips, Min Soil. Min Soil Top Edge. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4057 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| DUNCAN, DONALD. The New Legions. By the Green Berets Hero Who Said "I Quit!". New York:, Random House,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. A Very Good++ Hardback First Edition First Printing with Mild Spotting Edges in a Very Good++ Price Clipped Dust Jacket with Small Closed Tears, Mild Edge Wear. 8vo. 275 Pp. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 401 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| HOLLAND, WILLIAM E. Let a Soldier Die. New York:, Delacorte Press,, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Newman 291. Dj Min Chips, Scuff. Sl Soil Top Edge. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1932 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| KLEIN, JOE. Payback. New York:, Knopf,, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Five Marines After Vietnam. Dj Min Chips. Dj/Near Fine. Min Mark Ffep. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 899 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| RIGGAN, ROB. Free Fire Zone. New York:, Norton,, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Newman 304. Dj Min Chips at Spine. Dj/Near Fine. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 943 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| SACK, JOHN. The Man-Eating Machine. New York:, Farrar Straus Giroux,, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. By the Author of 'm'. Dj Mild Soil. Dj/Near Fine. Small Label Residue Front Paste-Down. Very Good++. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 990 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| SHAPLEN, ROBERT. The Road from War: Vietnam 1965-1970. New York:, Harper & Row,, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition Dj Moderate Edge Wear, Price-Clipped. Dj/Very Good++. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2570 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. | ||
| ZUMWALT, ELMO JR. AND ELMO III. WITH JOHN PEKKANEN. My Father, My Son. New York:, MacMillan,, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj/Fine. Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 107 Click here to order or inquire at By The Book, LC. |
| By The Book, LC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and By The Book, LC 2005