Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Spirituality

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
   Classic Sermons on Angels (Kregel Classic Sermons Series).
Kregel Academic & Professional. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0825440823. 0825440823 clean unmarked text near fine condition almost like new.. Fine.
USD 7.64 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 674] Book number: B3562
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

RUTH BERGER   Secret Is in the Rainbow: Aura Interrelationships.
Weiser Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0877286388. 0877286388 slight shelf wear, some creased pages..
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: B22018
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT S BILHEIMER   A spirituality for the long haul: Biblical risk and moral stand.
Fortress Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0800617606. 0800617606 minor cover and spine wear, soil, light scratches, creases, inscribed inside..
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 260] Book number: B27012
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JAYNE HOWARD FELDMAN; JANE M. HOWARD   Commune With the Angels: A Heavenly Handbook.
A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0876042949. 0876042949 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B24824
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

KENNETH W. HOWARD   Your Life And Beyond (Answers and More).
Directions. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0970377703. 0970377703 light scratches and edge soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 5.54 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 489] Book number: B4893
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

KENNETH MILLS   A Word Fitly Spoken.
Sun Scape Publications. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0919842054. 0919842054 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 8.89 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 785] Book number: Q30207
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JAMES REDFIELD   The Celestine Vision: Living the New Spiritual Awareness.
Warner Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446522740. 0446522740 light soil, unmarked text very good/fine condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: B42719
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOSEPH SHARP.   Living Our Dying a Way to the Sacres in Everyday Life..
Hyperion New York, 1996. . Minor cover and spine wear, crease, light edge soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 2.97 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 262] Book number: B30429
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

TERRY COLE-WHITTAKER.   The Inner Path From Where You Are to Where You Want to Be..
Rawson Associates New York, 1986. . Dust jacket has minor shelf wear, soil, edge and cover have light soil, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B24310
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LOUISE COLLIER WILLCOX.   A Manual of Spiritual Forification..
Harper & Brother Publishers New York, 1910. . Minor cover wear, binding a little loose, tanning, inscribed good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 26.98 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2381] Book number: B3099
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

SHERWOOD ELIOT WIRT   Freshness of the spirit.
Harper & Row. ISBN: 0060696044. 0060696044 dj has light wear, soil, rips, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: B42414
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

11 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005