Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Sociology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13
   Religious Change and Continuity (The Jossey-Bass social and behavioral science series).
Jossey-Bass Inc.U.S.. ISBN: 0875894089. 0875894089 Paperback. Very Good. First Ed Ition. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. clean unmarked solid binding.. Very Good.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP・ 1236] Book number: A01806
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

WILLIAM J. CHAMBLISS.   Sociological Readings in Conflict Perspective..
Reading, Mass: Addison Wesley, 1975. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text great shape.. Very Good.
USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 493] Book number: A01807
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT COLES.   Eskimos, Chicanos, Indians Volume IV of Children of Crisis..
Little, Brown and Co. Boston, 1977. . Minor cover and spine wear, crease, light soil and scratches, small edge rip, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 260] Book number: B3008
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

L.C. DUNN AN DTH. DOBZHANSKY.   Heredity, Race and Society..
A Mentor Book New York, 1960. . Cover has minor shelf wear, creases, soil, pages tanning, inscribed inside, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 207] Book number: B23525
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDITED BY, RONALD GROSS AND PAUL OSTERMAN.   Individualism: Man in Modern Society..
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. New York, 1971. . Light wear and soil, rip, tanning, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 9.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP・ 877] Book number: B45623
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

RICHARD A. KALISH   Late Adulthood: Perspectives on Human Development (Life-Span Human Development Series).
Thomson Brooks/Cole. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0818504730. 0818504730 Paperback. Good-very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked great shape except back cover scraped.. Good.
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP・ 617] Book number: A01101
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DELOS H. KELLY   Deviant Behavior: A Text-Reader in the Sociology of Deviance.
Palgrave Macmillan. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0312080344. 0312080344 minor shelf wear, creases, light edge soil, a few pages with marks..
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 485] Book number: B25817
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JUDY MANN   The Difference: Growing Up Female in America.
Warner Books. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446517070. 0446517070 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. excellent condition free del confirmation.. Fine.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 265] Book number: A00326
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LILLIAN B. RUBIN   Worlds of Pain: Life in the Working-Class Family.
Basic Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0465097243. 0465097243 Signed by previous owner inside unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 229] Book number: B30032
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PATRICIA C. SEXTON.   School Policy and Issues in a Changing Society..
Allyn And Bacon Inc. Boston, 1973. . Minor cover and spine wear, crease, inscribed, good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 485] Book number: B30438
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MELFORD E SPIRO   Kibbutz Venture In Utopia.
Harvard Univ Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0674503309. 0674503309 Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. cover has minor shelf wear and soil also edge soil.. Good.
USD 2.63 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 232] Book number: A01020
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MAURICE STEIN & ARTHUR VIDICH.   Sociology on Trial..
Prentice-Hill Inc. New Jersey, 1963. . Light cover wear and soil, tanning, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP・ 437] Book number: B38837
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CHAIM I. WAXMAN.   The End of Ideology Debate..
Simon And Schuster New York, 1969. . Minor cover and spine wear, soil, 1 page riped, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 4.69 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 414] Book number: B38511
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

13 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005