Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Self-Help

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22
NATHANIEL BRANDEN   Honoring the Self.
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0553251198. 0553251198 minor cover wear, soil, tanning, creases, unmarked text..
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331] Book number: B2704
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

NATHANIEL BRANDEN   The Power of Self-Esteem: An Inspiring Look At Our Most Important Psychological Resource.
HCI. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 1558742131. 1558742131 cover has light scratches and soil, unmarked text near fine condition.. Fine.
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B31814
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LES BROWN   Live Your Dreams.
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688118895. 0688118895 dust jacket minor shelf wear, light soil also edge, unmarked text..
USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 247] Book number: B26510
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

THOMAS F. CRUM   Magic of Conflict: Turning a Life of Work Into a Work of Art.
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0671668366. 0671668366 cover has slight shelf wear, creases, soil, unmarked text..
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: B25416
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BRUCE DAVIS   The Magical Child Within You.
Celestial Arts. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0890874220. 0890874220 minor shelf wear, crease, light soil, edges tanning, unmarked text..
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 238] Book number: B25819
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

K. THOMAS FINLEY.   Mental Dynamics Power Thinking for Personal Success..
Prentice-Hall Inc. New Jersey, 1966. . Dust jacket has minor wear, light soil, some highlighting, marks and underling..
USD 2.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 219] Book number: B2755
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MALCOLM FRASER.   Self-Therapy for the Stutterer Fifth Edition..
Speech Foundation Of America Tennessee. . Ex-library book with standard markings, inscribed, very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 393] Book number: B38030
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

PHILIP GOLDBERG   The Intuitive Edge.
Tarcher. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 087477344X. 087477344X cover has light shelf and spine wear, creases, tanning and light soil, unmarked text..
USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 247] Book number: B24720
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CAROLE HYATT.   The Woman's Selling Game: How to Sell Yourself-and Anything Else..
Warner Books Nnew York, 1980. . Cover has minor shelf wear, crease, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: B23928
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JAMES KELLER.   You Can Change the World! the Christopher Approach..
Longmans, Green and Co. New York, 1948. . Ex-library book with standard markings, minor cover and spine wear, loose binding, tanning, inscribed, good condition.. Good.
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B29527
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

CAMILLE LAVINGTON WITH STEPHANIE LOSEE.   You'Ve Only Got Three Seconds: How to Make the Right Impression in Your Business and Social Life..
Doubleday New York, 1997. . Dj has light scratches, soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 472] Book number: B4549
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

WENDY LEIGH.   What Makes a Woman Gib: Good in Bed..
Penthouse Press Ltd. New York, 1977. . Dj has light wear and soil, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 4.39 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 387] Book number: B4997
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOAN MINNINGER   Total Recall: How to Boost Your Memory Power.
Rodale Pr. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878575154. 0878575154 dust jacket has minor shelf wear, rips, clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: B25333
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

NORMAN VINCENT PEALE.   Enthusiasm Makes the Difference..
Guideposts Associates Inc. New York, 1967. . Ex-library book with standard markings, dj. has wear, inscribed, light soil, acceptable/good condition..
USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: B30834
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BUREAU OF BUSINESS PRACTICE.   The Art of Motivating People..
Bureau Of Business Practice Waterford, Conn. 1975. . Dj has rip, light soil, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: B45113
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

NIDO R. QUBEIN   Get the Best from Yourself.
Berkley. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0425085376. 0425085376 minor cover and spine wear, tanning, creases, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 238] Book number: B27516
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

C. A. ROBERTS.   A Life Worth Living..
Word Books Texas, 1967. . Dj has minor wear, light soil, rips, unmarked text, good condition.. Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: B3677
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

KENNETH C. RUGE   Where Do I Go From Here? An Inspirational Guide To Making Authentic Career and Life Choices.
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0070589844. 0070589844 cover has light soil, edge wear, clean unmarked text..
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: B2418
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JEFF SALZMAN.   Self-Empowerment Achieving Your Potential Through Self-Awareness Audio..
CareerTrack Publications CO.. . Audio cassette contains 6 box has light scratches and soil..
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: B35663
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ALEXANDRA STODDARD   Daring to Be Yourself
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0380715783. 0380715783 cover has minor shelf wear, creases, light soil, unmarked text..
USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 252] Book number: B25127
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

TERRY LYNN TAYLOR   Messengers of Light : The Angels' Guide to Spiritual Growth
H J Kramer. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0915811200. 0915811200 light cover wear and edge soil, crease, unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 256] Book number: B35612
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DAVID WILKERSON   Have You Felt Like Giving Up Lately?.
Revell. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0800784812. 0800784812 cover has slight shelf and spine wear, creases, soil, edges tanning, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: B25011
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

22 titles found
   
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005