next page  
   Brownies Book Sales   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
294 Center St., Old Town, ME 04468, USA. Tel.: +1 207 852 7431
info@browniesbooksales.com

Science

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   Biologic Readings for Today's Students.
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471631558. 0471631558 Paperback. Good-very Good. 4to-over 9テつセ"-12" tall. underlining few pages only.. Good.
USD 20.28 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP・ 1744] Book number: A01596
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

   Creations: The Quest for Origins in Story and Science.
Crown. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517548615. 0517548615 Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text great shape.. Very Good.
USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP・ 409] Book number: A002125
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

   The Genetic Revolution: Scientific Prospects and Public Perceptions.
The Johns Hopkins University Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0801842395. 0801842395 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Very Good.
USD 3.69 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 317] Book number: A00663
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT ARDREY.   African Genesis a Personal Investigation Into the Animal Origins and Nature of Man..
A Delta Book1961. . Minor cover and spine wear, creases, tanning, clean unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 206] Book number: B28627
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT ARDREY.   African Genesis: a Personal Investigation Into the Animal Origins and Nature of Man..
A Delta Book New York, 1961. . Minor cover wear, crease, light soil, edges tanning, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 258] Book number: B43129
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ISAAC ASIMOV.   The Wellsprings of Life..
The New American Library New York, 1961. . Light cover wear and soil, crease, inscribed/dated, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 507] Book number: B38228
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

A SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN BOOK.   Lives in Science..
Simon And Schuster, New York, 1957. . Light wear, tanning, loose binding, unmarked text good condition.. Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 365] Book number: B5282
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN BOWLE.   Politics and Opinion in the 19th Century..
New York: A Galaxy Book, 1964. . Paperback. Good. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. Minor shelf wear and creases edges tanning some underling and notes.. Good.
USD 5.69 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 489] Book number: A00914
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

J. BRONOWSKI.   Science and Human Values..
Harper Torchbooks New York, 1965. . Minor cover and spine wear, tanning, some underling and marks..
USD 2.43 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 209] Book number: B2791
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDITED BY, CHARLES PANATI.   The Geller Papers: Scientific Observations on the Paranormal Powersof Uri Geller..
Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston, 1976. . No dust jacket, cover has minor shelf wear, soil, edges tanning, inscribed inside clean unmarked text..
USD 6.29 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP・ 541] Book number: B2281
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

EDWARD A. BYRD.   The New Science of Bodybuilding No2 the 21-Day Transformation..
Medical Research Institute San Francisco, 2002. . Light scratches, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP・ 774] Book number: B30112
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

A.J. CAIN.   Animals Speices and Their Evolution..
Harper Torchbooks New York, 1960. . First Harper Torchbooks Edition, Cover has minor shelf wear, soil, edges tanning, inscribed inside, soil, clean unmarked text..
USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 206] Book number: B2397
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

NIGEL CALDER   The Weather Machine.
Viking Adult. ISBN: 0670754250. 0670754250 dj has light wear, inscribed, clean unmarked text very good condition.. Very Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 344] Book number: B2997
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ERICH VON DANIKEN.   Chariots of the Gods? Unsolved Mysteries of the Past..
A Bantam Book New York, 1973. . Cover and spine wear, creases, water stain, inscribed, soil, rip, tanning, acceptable condition..
USD 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP・ 211] Book number: B3064
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

A. E. FANNING   Planets, Stars and Galaxies.
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0486216802. 0486216802 light cover wear, soil and scratches, text clean unmarked good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 344] Book number: B30221
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

MARILYN FERGUSON   PragMagic: PragMagic Magic for Everyday Living-Ten Years of Scientific Breakthroughts, Exciting Ideas and Personal Experiments That Can Profoundly Change Your Life.
Pocket. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0671668242. 0671668242 minor shelf wear, soil, crease, unmarked text..
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP・ 301] Book number: B2774
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

GARI GOLD   Crystal Energy: Power in the Palm of Hand/Book With Crystal.
Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809246406. 0809246406 cover has minor shelf wear, inscribed inside and on cover, crease, some highlighting.. Good.
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP・ 253] Book number: B25314
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

E. DODSON GRAY   Patriarchy As a Conceptual Trap.
Roundtable Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0934512043. 0934512043 cover has slight shelf wear, soil, creases, curve in spine, clean unmarked text..
USD 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 327] Book number: B2451
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

E. DODSON GRAY   Patriarchy As a Conceptual Trap.
Roundtable Press. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0934512043. 0934512043 cover has minor shelf wear, soil, creases, unmarked text..
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP・ 326] Book number: B24910
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

LANE P. LESTER; JAMES C. HEFLEY   Human Cloning: Playing God or Scientific Progress?.
Fleming H Revell Co. PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0800756681. 0800756681 Paperback. Fine. 8vo-over 7テつセ"-9テつセ" tall. clean unmarked text.. Fine.
USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP・ 284] Book number: Q30320
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ISABELLA.   Mystic Science Volume 1 Astrology & Palmistry & Volume 2 Tarot & Numerology Set..
. . 2 Volume Set new still wraped in plastic fine condition.. Fine.
USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP・ 857] Book number: B43111
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

ROBERT JASTROW   Until the Sun Dies.
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393064158. 0393064158 dj covered in plastic, ex-library book with standard markings, minor wear, inside edge of dj. taped, corner of dj. clipped, dated, good condition.. Good.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 365] Book number: B38120
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

DAVID LINDSAY   House of Invention: The Extraordinary Evolution of Everyday Objects.
The Lyons Press. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558217401. 1558217401 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo-over 6テつセ"-7テつセ" tall. like new.. Fine.
USD 5.69 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP・ 489] Book number: A01268
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

JOHN A. MOORE.   Heredity and Development..
Oxford University Press, New York, 1963. . Minor cover wear and soil, crease, unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP・ 378] Book number: B42221
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

BOB W. PARROTT.   Earth, Moon and Beyond..
Word Book Publishers Texas, 1969. . Dj has minor wear, rips, speckling, clean unmarked text good/very good condition.. Good.
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP・ 249] Book number: B3083
    Click here to order or inquire at Brownies Book Sales.

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Brownies Book Sales Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Brownies Book Sales 2005